August 2022

First NameLast NameArea/CollegeMilestoneDate
LindaMcLean4H15August
ThabitiLewisAcademic Affairs15August
HakanGurocakAcademic Affairs25August
TereseKingAcademic Engagement and Student Achievement30August
TheresaExum LucasAcademic Outreach and Innovation5August
ChristopherMillerAcademic Outreach and Innovation15August
RuthRyanAcademic Success and Career Center35August
EricaEverettAdmissions10August
GeraldineWintersAdmissions25August
PatriciaTownsendAg and Natural Resources10August
DerekWeaverAg Weathernet5August
TaylorEylarAlumni Relations10August
DavidVarvelAnimal Sciences5August
JuliaCassanitiAnthropology10August
BrianMitzelAuxiliary Facilities Services15August
DeanAbbottAuxiliary Facilities Services20August
LiXuBusiness10August
JenniferHaytonBusiness Office25August
KathyHarperBusiness Services25August
AdrianaThomasCAHNRS5August
ManuelGarcia-PerezCAHNRS15August
ShyamSablaniCAHNRS15August
StephanieHouleCatering5August
PatriciaMorganCatering15August
JeffreyJoiremanCCB Academic20August
DavidWhidbeeCCB Academic25August
TiffanieBraunCenter for Civic Engagement15August
PeterMillsCenter for Institutional Research Computing5August
CliffordBerkmanChemistry15August
KyleGravesChildren’s Center5August
Ji YunLeeCivil and Environmental Engineering5August
IdilAkinCivil and Environmental Engineering5August
IolandaPalmerCollege of Arts and Sciences15August
JulieKmecCollege of Arts and Sciences20August
MaryBloodsworth-LugoCollege of Arts and Sciences25August
TraceyHanshewCollege of Arts and Sciences – Arts5August
PeterChristensonCollege of Arts and Sciences – Arts10August
MarkManspergerCollege of Arts and Sciences – Arts15August
MichaelPieracciCollege of Arts and Sciences – Arts15August
SarahTragesserCollege of Arts and Sciences – Arts15August
PaulStrandCollege of Arts and Sciences – Arts25August
KevinFiedlerCollege of Arts and Sciences – Sciences5August
ElsaSilva LopezCollege of Arts and Sciences – Sciences10August
JonahFirestoneCollege of Education10August
TariqAkmalCollege of Education25August
PamelaOrebaughCollege of Nursing5August
BrendaHulettCollege of Nursing5August
MeganVulcanCollege of Nursing15August
AnneMasonCollege of Nursing20August
MaryGonzalezCollege of Nursing25August
JamesKennedyCommunity and Behavioral Health20August
Ka’imiKuenzliCompton Union5August
ArcherWangCORES5August
SundayHenryCougar Health Services Executive Director10August
DavidMakinCriminal Justice and Criminology10August
DavidBrodyCriminal Justice and Criminology25August
KulvinderGillCrop and Soil Sciences20August
CatherinePerilloCrop and Soil Sciences25August
XinghuaGaoDept of Accounting and Business Law5August
BeauBarnesDept of Accounting and Business Law10August
GeorgeJiangDept of Finance and Management Science10August
SheenLiuDept of Finance and Management Science15August
CharlesMunsonDept of Finance and Management Science25August
ShenghaiDaiDept of Kinesiology and Educational Psychology5August
MichelleCarterDept of Management Information Systems and Entrepreneurship5August
ArrvvindSahaymDept of Management Information Systems and Entrepreneurship15August
KennethButterfieldDept of Management Information Systems and Entrepreneurship25August
TheresaWatsonDept of Teaching and Learning10August
AndyCavagnettoDept of Teaching and Learning10August
KellyPuzioDept of Teaching and Learning10August
JaneKelleyDept of Teaching and Learning20August
LoriWhiteDept of Teaching and Learning20August
SeasonHoardDGSS10August
NealaneRiemEducation5August
KelseaNesterElson S. Floyd College of Medicine5August
MichaelPiersonEnergy Program20August
MaryBulgerEngineering and Computer Sciences5August
PaulBonamyEngineering and Computer Sciences5August
XinghuiZhaoEngineering and Computer Sciences10August
StephenSolovitzEngineering and Computer Sciences15August
MichaelEdwardsEnglish10August
RogerWhitsonEnglish10August
LeeannHunterEnglish10August
AaronOforleaEnglish15August
NancyBellEnglish15August
PamelaThomaEnglish15August
JonHegglundEnglish20August
CalebEricsonEnterprise Systems Group5August
SergeyLapinEverett15August
LaraBanisterFacilities Services Accounting5August
JasonBaerlocherFacilities Services Capital Maintenance and Construction10August
RezaSafaviFine Arts15August
MeganKonkelGS – Student Services – Programs5August
RaymondHerreraGS – WSU20August
LawrenceHatterHistory10August
JesseSpohnholzHistory15August
JeffreySandersHistory15August
NorikoKawamuraHistory30August
RobinBondHonors College15August
JulieStolzHousing5August
KarenWuestneyHRS Records and Administration10August
RavenWeaverHuman Development5August
BrittanyCooperHuman Development10August
KathleenRodgersHuman Development25August
DeborahHandyHuman Development30August
DarenNoeInformation Technology25August
SueGilchristInformation Technology Services10August
GaryWaymanIntegrative Physiology and Neuroscience15August
SuzanneWaymanIntegrative Physiology and Neuroscience15August
R.BrownIntegrative Physiology and Neuroscience15August
PaulWhitneyInternational Programs35August
BimbisarIromJournalism and Media Production10August
KanaleRhodenJournalism and Media Production10August
InsookWebberLanguages Cultures and Race10August
DavidLeonardLanguages Cultures and Race20August
RoryOngLanguages Cultures and Race30August
MelissaJenkinsLiberal Arts5August
AnthonyLopezLiberal Arts10August
AaronWhelchelLiberal Arts10August
ReneeMagnanLiberal Arts10August
MichaelRabbyLiberal Arts10August
ClaudiaLeebLiberal Arts10August
KathrynDuBoisLiberal Arts15August
ColinGrierLiberal Arts15August
StevenFountainLiberal Arts15August
EdwardHagenLiberal Arts15August
NicoleHessLiberal Arts15August
BarryHewlettLiberal Arts30August
EmilyLewisMathematics5August
MollyClaytonMathematics and Statistics5August
AbhishekKaulMathematics and Statistics5August
XiongzhiChenMathematics and Statistics5August
WilliamHallMathematics and Statistics5August
NikolaosVoulgarakisMathematics and Statistics10August
DanhongZhangMathematics and Statistics15August
EricRemaleyMathematics and Statistics20August
ChristinaJacobsMathematics and Statistics20August
GinaGiulianoMedical Education and Clinical Sciences5August
BrendaBrayMedical Education and Clinical Sciences20August
SarahWashington-HalstedMESA5August
JuanAlonsoMt. Vernon R&E Center45August
ChadSparksNorthside Cafe5August
RoschelleFritzNursing10August
OferAmramNutrition and Exercise Physiology5August
LenkaPerkinsOffice of Internal Audit15August
JoelMcChesneyOffice of the President – Office Manager15August
FelixLankesterPaul G. Allen School for Global Animal Health10August
MeganGiruzziPharmacotherapy Dept5August
NicholasGiruzziPharmacotherapy Dept5August
RustinCrutchleyPharmacotherapy Dept5August
MeganWillsonPharmacotherapy Dept15August
YiGuPhysics and Astronomy15August
MichaelAllenPhysics and Astronomy20August
MarenFriesenPlant Pathology5August
MarcusHookerPlant Pathology10August
SamanthaNollPolitics Philosophy and Public Affairs5August
MichaelSalamonePolitics Philosophy and Public Affairs10August
WilliamKabasenchePolitics Philosophy and Public Affairs15August
MattStichterPolitics Philosophy and Public Affairs15August
CornellClaytonPolitics Philosophy and Public Affairs30August
CarrieLanePsychology5August
LeeDaffinPsychology10August
AlexandraStubblefieldPsychology10August
MariaGartsteinPsychology20August
BlytheDuellPsychology20August
G.BurnsPsychology35August
AndrewMackPuyallup R&E Center15August
MarkusFluryPuyallup R&E Center25August
HughMcIsaacSchool of Biological Sciences5August
RobertFrisSchool of Biological Sciences5August
HanjoHellmannSchool of Biological Sciences15August
NiiAnkrahSchool of Biological Sciences20August
KellyCassidySchool of Biological Sciences20August
KathyBeermanSchool of Biological Sciences35August
MohammadsoroushTafazzoliSchool of Design and Construction5August
TaijiMiyasakaSchool of Design and Construction20August
JolieKaytesSchool of Design and Construction20August
JosephCookSchool of Economic Sciences5August
ShanthiManianSchool of Economic Sciences5August
MarkGibsonSchool of Economic Sciences15August
BidishaMandalSchool of Economic Sciences15August
JonathanYoderSchool of Economic Sciences20August
VaithianathVenkatasubramanianSchool of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science30August
YonasDemissieSchool of Engineering and Applied Sciences10August
MeijunZhuSchool of Food Science10August
JodiAndersonSchool of Food Science35August
KahlilPhilanderSchool of Hospitality Business Management5August
ChristinaChiSchool of Hospitality Business Management15August
WeihongZhongSchool of Mechanical and Materials Engineering15August
AmitBandyopadhyaySchool of Mechanical and Materials Engineering25August
PamelaLoughlinSchool of MME Bremerton10August
XiaopengBiSchool of MME Everett10August
MarianaIanello GiassettiSchool of Molecular Biosciences5August
IwonaDriskellSchool of Molecular Biosciences5August
JohnWyrickSchool of Molecular Biosciences20August
TariMcMullenSchool of Molecular Biosciences35August
DeniseSniderSchool of Music10August
DanhPhamSchool of Music10August
FrederickSniderSchool of Music15August
ShannonScottSchool of Music15August
JeffreyVervoortSchool of the Environment20August
MarkSwansonSchool of the Environment – CAHNRS15August
JinSungScience5August
NikolayStrigulScience10August
JoseVazquez-BelloScience10August
StephenHendersonScience15August
BrieannSatterfieldSleep and Performance Research Center5August
MonicaJohnsonSociology20August
ChristianeDechertSpeech and Hearing Sciences5August
MarkVandamSpeech and Hearing Sciences10August
LoraTsuiStrategic Communication5August
RebeccaCooneyStrategic Communication10August
PorismitaBorahStrategic Communication10August
LorettaDragooStudent Affairs Facilities and Operations35August
JessicaLunguStudent Affairs Facilities Operations Maintenance and Custodial10August
HildegardeVelasco-Faga’autauStudent Support Services Program10August
KristinCourtneyTranslational Medicine and Physiology5August
AmandaLampTranslational Medicine and Physiology10August
MichelleSchmidtTranslational Medicine and Physiology15August
NicoleLeblancUniversity Advancement10August
JoshuaGleasonUniversity Marketing and Communications5August
PeterBrevickUREC Programming5August
AshleyHannaVeterinary Clinical Sciences5August
MichaelCourtVeterinary Clinical Sciences10August
DebraSellonVeterinary Clinical Sciences25August
JaredPrenguberVideo15August
PeterPfrommVoiland School of Chemical Engineering and Bioengineering5August
AmySharpWomens Resource Center10August
MelanieThongsWriting Program30August
M. CatalinaAragonYouth and Families10August

July 2022

First NameLast NameArea/CollegeMilestoneDate
KarinaBarajasAcademic and Student Affairs15July
ChristieKittleAcademic Outreach and Innovation5July
KatieSkeltonAcademic Outreach and Innovation5July
RobertoMoralesAccess Center5July
JustinO’DeaAg and Natural Resources5July
DerekAppelAg and Natural Resources10July
JaneLariviereAthletics Senior Staff20July
CherylJensenBSEL10July
AlexanderKierBusiness5July
SeanRobertsonCAS Communications5July
W.MaysCollege of Arts and Sciences – Arts10July
SarahRoleyCollege of Arts and Sciences – Sciences5July
JuliePostmaCollege of Nursing15July
MichelleMartinezCollege of Veterinary Medicine25July
SpencerDesmaraisCompton Union10July
NancyKlugeCompton Union15July
AmieSmithCougar Health Services CAPS5July
MelissaCoffmanCougar Health Services Fiscal Support10July
DanaBowersCPPS Yakima Extension5July
ScottCarleCrop and Soil Sciences10July
MichaelNeffCrop and Soil Sciences15July
EllenDayCustodial5July
KarenFischerDean of Students40July
HanjiangZhangDept. of Finance and Management Science5July
RobertDanielsonDept. of Kinesiology and Educational Psychology5July
VelleKoldeDept. of Management Information Systems and Entrepreneurship10July
ElizabethHowlettDept. of Marketing and International Business5July
ElizabethLiddingtonEinstein’s5July
JacklynHudecElson S. Floyd College of Medicine5July
RobertEddyEnglish20July
KhalanHowellEnterprise Systems Group5July
JohnEricsonEnterprise Systems Group10July
JavierGutierrez IllanEntomology5July
NathanielWeberEquipment Operations15July
MikeReisenauerEvent and Facility Operations25July
RickyBurnsFacilities30July
TimothyJohnstonFacilities Services Building Maintenance20July
SteveWestbrookFacilities Services Building Maintenance25July
GeoffreyNelsonFacilities Services Custodial5July
WinfriedPetersFranceschi Microscopy Center5July
JenniferReyesGEAR UP – Admin10July
MeaganAutreyHousing15July
MichelleEcclesInformation Technology25July
JamesKruegerIntegrative Physiology and Neuroscience25July
MichelleParvinenK-12 Outreach10July
SherleyAlvarezLanguages Cultures and Race15July
TedFordyceLiberal Arts5July
JohannaPhelpsLiberal Arts5July
SabrinaMcPhersonModernization15July
EmilyAkinModernization – Communication/Change5July
TeresaDruffelOffice of Research35July
EmileNetzhammerOffice of the President10July
BrandonCrossPayroll Services5July
NicoleRodinPharmacotherapy Dept.5July
K. MichaelGibsonPharmacotherapy Dept.10July
ThomasBuschPhysics and Astronomy15July
MaryRezacProvost and Executive Vice President5July
WilliamDowdSchool of Biological Sciences5July
VarshaPathareSchool of Biological Sciences5July
HeatherWattsSchool of Biological Sciences5July
JaimieDahlSchool of Economic Sciences30July
DebraWilmingtonScience10July
AmberNoskoffSNAP-Ed10July
MaryCimenoSNAP-Ed15July
KentMillerSocial and Economic Sciences Research Center30July
JustinDenneySociology5July
AlanChristensenSouthside Cafe5July
DavidBennettSouthside Cafe30July
CassandraHowellStudent Affairs Finance/ Personnel and Operations5July
StephanieAlvaradoStudent Financial Services5July
StevenMartinezVeterinary Clinical Sciences25July
RanceSellonVeterinary Clinical Sciences25July
JaneHommelVeterinary Teaching Hospital5July
FranciscoFigueroaWenatchee R&E Center20July
CelestinaBarbosa-LeikerWSU Spokane15July

June 2022

First NameLast NameArea/CollegeMilestoneDate
WendyWaxman Kern4-H5June
ElizabethHobbsAdmissions45June
KellySlocum GabelAdvancement and Community Engagement10June
KevinZobristAg and Natural Resources15June
RobertSimmonsAg and Natural Resources30June
BalramPandeAthletics Senior Staff15June
GaryHansenCAHNRS Grants10June
RandyFlehartyCAHNRS IT10June
AngelaBroadbent-MitzelCenter for Reproductive Biology10June
DiannPearsonCentral Production20June
CorinneKoganChancellor’s Office15June
SamanthaSchroedleChildren’s Center5June
ChristopherMotterCivil and Environmental Engineering5June
AnnaFultonCollege of Nursing25June
AngelaStewartCollege of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences15June
MichaelNelsonCollege of Veterinary Medicine10June
BryonyStokesCommunity and Behavioral Health5June
DianneEldridgeCustodial10June
LauraGirardeauDepartment of Kinesiology and Educational Psychology15June
BruceAustinDepartment of Kinesiology and Educational Psychology20June
YoungheeChoeElson S. Floyd College of Medicine5June
AlexFritzElson S. Floyd College of Medicine5June
FarionWilliamsElson S. Floyd College of Medicine5June
MatthewStoddardEnterprise Infrastructure Services5June
DianaKeithleyEnterprise Infrastructure Services35June
AndenLewisEnterprise Systems Group5June
SaumikBasuEntomology5June
KevinMillsFacilities Services Building Maintenance5June
MichaelRimaFacilities Services Building Maintenance10June
JonAsplundFacilities Services Building Maintenance20June
RussellPoesyFacilities Services Building Maintenance25June
CynthiaArbourFacilities Services Capital15June
RamseyStamperFacilities Services Construction Structural15June
JoshuaArpFinance and Administration Information Systems5June
ShawnFranklinInformation Technology10June
RonaldNugenInstitute of Biological Chemistry25June
SueYuIntegrative Physiology and Neuroscience5June
LelandLegeInternational Programs Global Partnership5June
JoannaBreemsMedical Education and Clinical Sciences5June
ThomasKokengeNorthwest Public Radio15June
SueannRamellaNorthwest Public Radion20June
GalenGorenceOffice of the Campus Veterinarian20June
DeenaHadiPharmaceutical Sciences/ Paine Lab5June
EvelynClarkProgram in Communication5June
TamiVikProgram in Communication15June
CoreyJohnsonResearch Services20June
ChristopherBoyanSafety25June
KierstenOliverSchool of Biological Sciences5June
LuyingXunSchool of Molecular Biosciences30June
ErinBradyElson S. Floyd College of Medicine5June
ElizabethStrattonSNAP-Ed5June
BrianVan GundyStudent Services5June
RichardGrimmSystems10June
WendyBlakeTechnical Services30June
KatherineKingUniversity Bursar10June
NickBorsellaUniversity Marketing and Communications5June
DavidGrassiUREC Facilities5June
MelanieRossettiUREC Programming5June
KrystinaKarnVeterinary Clinical Sciences15June
AnnieChen-AllenVeterinary Clinical Sciences20June
CharlesPaulVeterinary Teaching Hospital5June
AbiraamasundhariAlaghappanWashington Animal Disease Diagnostic Lab/ WADDL5June
KaitlinEllerWashington Animal Disease Diagnostic Lab/ WADDL5June
GiselaBaileyWashington Animal Disease Diagnostic Lab/ WADDL20June

May 2022

First NameLast NameArea/CollegeMilestoneDate
Loretta VanAnrooySNAP-ED10May
WandaTennantAcademic Services30May
AliciaPetersenAcademic Success and Career Center10May
DaleWhaleyAgriculture and Natural Resources20May
CarrieNeppelAlumni Relations15May
GlenMoultonArea Finance Services10May
TracieCollinsCAHNRS5May
ToddMurrayCAHNRS25May
CatherineTaylorCCB Office of Technology5May
SamuelKiteCCB Office of Technology30May
HannahTupperChildren’s Center5May
LindseyGeorgeCollege of Veterinary Medicine5May
KevinMurphyCrop and Soil Sciences15May
VadimJitkovCrop and Soil Sciences25May
Mary KayPattonCTLL10May
AndreWamsleyCustodial20May
RichardRonnestadElson S. Floyd College of Medicine5May
LawrenceSchecterElson S. Floyd College of Medicine5May
ArianeSmithElson S. Floyd College of Medicine5May
SamuelJuddEngineering and Computer Sciences10May
BrianCorneliusEnterprise Infrastructure Services30May
BrandonHopkinsEntomology10May
ColterQuickEvent and Facility Operations5May
ToddCurrierExtension20May
RickyKesslerFacilities Services Construction30May
MichaelStambaughFacilities Services Custodial5May
ThomasBaloghFacilities Services Custodial10May
ElaineHensonFacilities Services Custodial10May
BenjaminBreitsprecherFacilities Services Grounds15May
GretchenEakerFinance and Administration30May
RebeccaSchwartzGEAR UP HOH – Walla Walla10May
DanielGarcia RojasGrounds10May
BrauiloRamos-BarbosaGrounds10May
CynthiaHollenbeckGS – WSU10May
TylerBiggsHorticulture5May
KatherineForsytheHuman Development5May
JacquelineSouthwickInformation Technology Services10May
BrianRidgeInternational Programs5May
SaimaAhmadMedical Education and Clinical Sciences5May
JasonStuckiModernization Business and Financial Services15May
KameronOlsenModernization Finance5May
PhilipWeilerOffice of the President5May
SylviaOmuloPaul G. Allen School for Global Animal Health5May
KendraKurzProject Management5May
MarkLavineProsser R&E Center10May
KarlyGomezProvost and Executive Vice President15May
DonellePoseyPsychology15May
SoobinSeoSchool of Hospitality Business Management5May
ScottMaloneySpokane10May
JonBickelhauptUniversity Marketing and Communications15May
NicolasPranteUREC Facilities15May
PeterGilbertVeterinary Clinical Sciences5May
DanielHaleyVeterinary Clinical Sciences10May
TeresaCrawfordVeterinary Clinical Sciences15May
ChristinaOjanenVeterinary Clinical Sciences15May
HollieAndersonVeterinary Teaching Hospital5May
RandiTaylorVeterinary Teaching Hospital5May
StacieKirshnerVeterinary Teaching Hospital20May
DonaldBenderVoiland College of Engineering and Architecture25May
SamanthaBaileyVoiland School of Chemical Engineering and Bioengineering15May
KathrynWernerWomen’s Basketball15May

April 2022

First NameLast NameArea/CollegeMilestoneDate
AnnaKestell4-H5April
CarolynRusso4-H10April
AnnaPlemmonsAcademic Student Affairs15April
TristenInoueAcademic Outreach and Innovation5April
MorgaineShannonAcademic Outreach and Innovation5April
WilliamTracyAcademic Outreach and Innovation5April
JohnnaLashAcademic Outreach and Innovation5April
JavierGarzaAcademic Success and Career Center10April
JenniferMichalAnimal Sciences30April
DebraMarshCAHNRS Academic Programs40April
MiaGleasonCCB Marketing and Communications5April
SuzanneMcMurrayCCB Marketing and Communications10April
WalterLusbyCentral Receiving and Delivery10April
GailOnealCollege of Nursing15April
RaelynnFarnsworthCollege of Veterinary Medicine20April
AnnaWeyrauchComm. and Econ. Development5April
PhilHoneywellComputer Support15April
NialYagerCreamery30April
MohammedIslamCrop and Soil Sciences20April
RayBuckridgeCustodial10April
DonaldBrabbDining Admin10April
TheresaPerryEFNEP15April
DawnSparksEnterprise Systems Group25April
JeremyGriffinFacilities Administration/Custodial/Plant Services and Waste Management10April
MiguelDe La MoraFacilities Services Construction Structural10April
HeatherMunroFacilities Services Contract Administration10April
AnnetteRedmonFacilities Services Custodial15April
ToddLeisingerFacilities Services Maintenance Utilities10April
RichardGuarascioFootball5April
GlyndaBecker-FenterGovernment Relations10April
JuanCervantesGrounds Maintenance5April
BennettDaneloHousing5April
CindyMartinHousing20April
KathleenBelieuHousing25April
ElizabethProkopInstitute for Shock Physics5April
JamesWallisInstitute of Biological Chemistry25April
Ai-JunLiIntegrative Physiology and Neuroscience20April
EdwardHaskinsIntercollegiate Athletics5April
MinjingKuangLiberal Arts5April
WilliamPierceMaintenance15April
JenniferTroianoMedical Education and Clinical Sciences5April
KarenJanoutMedical Education and Clinical Sciences5April
ChristineGalbreathModernization Grants5April
AnnaKingNorthwest Public Radio15April
CynthiaHervinOffice of Commercialization15April
AmyRosemaParking Services10April
PrabhatTalukdarPaul G. Allen School for Global Animal Health5April
ShuangyiBaiPaul G. Allen School for Global Animal Health10April
RebeccaManningPaul G. Allen School for Global Animal Health35April
ChristinaBreliaPharmSci Graduate Program Administration5April
JoyFaerberProcedures/Records and Forms30April
TeresaVanderPolProsser R&E Center5April
JohnSteinbockProsser R&E Center45April
RandallPinterSafety15April
HeatherGreenSchool of the Environment5April
PatriciaHeimerSNAP-Ed5April
JenniferWestermannStudent Affairs5April
AaronCunninghamStudent Affairs Facilities and Operations10April
ChristineMuheimTranslational Medicine and Physiology5April
TracyRandallUniversity Marketing and Communications15April
ObieFordVancouver5April
SandraBrabbVCEA Student Success30April
KellyFarnsworthVeterinary Clinical Sciences20April
RachelKimbrelVeterinary Teaching Hospital15April
LisaRozmynWA Stormwater Center10April
TimothyTaylorWashington Small Business Development Center10April

March 2022

First NameLast NameArea/CollegeMilestoneDate
JenniferDarnerAg and Natural Resources5March
LorenImesAg and Natural Resources5March
ErikaJohnsonAg and Natural Resources10March
DamonBurkeAnimal Sciences15March
JonathanLomberBiological Systems Eng.20March
DonnaRiordanBudget Director5March
SheilaBrooksCAHNRS Office of Research30March
MicahHowardCCB Development5March
DanaFinkle-StevensonChildren’s Center10March
MichaelHeimCollege Assistance Migrant Program5March
AdrianeHanleyCollege of Nursing5March
AlexisGuseCompliance and Risk Management5March
MaryBrickerCrop and Soil Sciences15March
TapPageDean of Students5March
WilliamQuattlebaumEinstein5March
JeffreyHaneyElson S. Floyd College of Medicine5March
LaurieHowardElson S. Floyd College of Medicine10March
JamesColomboEnergy Program35March
ShellyHansenEspresso Bars15March
DianeShowalterFacilities Operations10March
SusanLewisFacilities Services Custodial10March
ScottSmithFacilities Services Custodial10March
BrettStapletonFacilities Services Maintenance Electrical15March
ChristopherWhiteGEAR UP HOH – Walla Walla5March
EricMedleyHousing Apartment Custodial5March
LisaGehringHuman Resource Services25March
DavidConleyMedical Education and Clinical Sciences30March
JosefinaGalvanOffice of Academic Engagement10March
ShellyBradleyOffice of Commercialization5March
StacyPearsonOffice of the President5March
ErikWelterPolice Dept – Day Shift25March
PaulJovanovichPolice Dept – Swing Shift5March
AnnDejkaProgram in Communication10March
RobertJacksonSA Marketing and Communications5March
RyanDriskellSchool of Molecular Biosciences5March
AnnaKitchinSNAP-Ed10March
MarisaSmithStudent Services5March
KellyBatesTransportation Services35March
RubyChastekUniversity Advancement5March
SharonRauchUniversity Stores Warehouse Operations30March
SarahWilliamsUpward Bound – Moses Lake5March
ElizabethThomasUSTUR Transuranium and Uranium Registries Personnel10March
StaceyMcComishUSTUR Transuranium and Uranium Registries Personnel15March
ClaudeRagleVeterinary Clinical Sciences30March
KirstinEricksonVeterinary Microbiology and Pathology5March
HeatherSchillingVeterinary Teaching Hospital5March
RobertHoustonVeterinary Teaching Hospital25March

February 2022

First NameLast NameArea/CollegeMilestoneDate
TimothyKohlhauff4-H10February
JenniferLoyd4-H15February
JustinRinkAuxiliary Facilities Services5February
TonyaCallisonCAHNRS Finance and Admin5February
JustinHopeCCB – OT Design5February
StevenSilvermanCCB Online Programs10February
LisetteMaddisonCenter for Reproductive Biology5February
HeatherKrissCollege of Nursing5February
JeffreyThysellCollege of Nursing20February
CleaRomeComm. and Econ. Development10February
DianeSandquist-HammondElson S. Floyd College of Medicine5February
PatriciaElshafeiEngineering and Technology Management40February
MonicaBurlesonEnterprise Systems Group25February
JordanGoodspeedFacilities5February
KimberlyEstesFacilities15February
CraigMellickFacilities Services Maintenance Controls/FOMS10February
CodyMains TapiaGEAR UP – Admin15February
EsmeraldaRazoGEAR UP HOH – Moses Lake Region5February
MarkFrenchGrounds20February
MirandaLudwigHousing5February
MaryGarciaHuman Development20February
ThomasOkitaInstitute of Biological Chemistry40February
MarvinMarceloJournalism and Media Production30February
ThomasHungateNorthwest Public Broadcasting30February
CarlieJacksonNuclear Science Center5February
PabloMonsivaisNutrition and Exercise Physiology5February
JeffreyBattagliaOccupational Health and Safety30February
NinaWoodfordOffice of Research15February
CarmenHainesOffice of Research Assurances5February
PatriciaWilsonOffice of Research Assurances40February
KamiRyplewskiPharmaceutical Sciences Main Office5February
NicholasCerrutiPhysics and Astronomy20February
DeniseCrosslerProgram in Communication15February
CandidaGozaSNAP-Ed10February
TamaraBurnetteUniversity Marketing and Communications10February
CarynLawtonUniversity Marketing and Communications30February
KleshiaArnoldUpward Bound5February
SergeyTolmachevUSTUR Transuranium and Uranium Registries15February
JohnWenzVeterinary Clinical Sciences15February
BoelFranssonVeterinary Clinical Sciences20February
LauraWhiteVeterinary Microbiology and Pathology5February
DouglasBlakeVeterinary Teaching Hospital30February
MariaGreaney CurryVoiland School of Chemical Engineering and Bioengineering25February
RachelOlsonWashington Animal Disease Diagnostic Lab/WADDL5February
PerMcCordWSU Prosser IAREC5February
MariaMirelesWSU Prosser IAREC20February
LauraEast-PeaseWSU Spokane5February
KathleenMcAteerWSU Tri-Cities20February
CindyKahnYouth and Families10February

January 2022

First NameLast NameArea/CollegeMilestoneDate
RobertBaumanAcademic and Student Affairs25January
KyleAveryAcademic Outreach and Innovation5January
DustiKisslerAg and Natural Resources10January
AndrewPerlebergAg and Natural Resources20January
JoanDevriesAg and Natural Resources25January
KimberlynMuellerAlumni Relations25January
NancyIrlbeckAnimal Sciences5January
DianeCurewitzAnthropology15January
ScottBensonAssessment for Curricular Effectiveness5January
LorrieArrasmithAssoc VP Facilities Services20January
TammySmallAthletics Senior Staff35January
LindaRubenthalerBusiness Office30January
CaitlinBletscherCAHNRS5January
ScottHarperCAHNRS Office of Research5January
StaceySmith-ColonCarson Center for Student Success5January
BonnieQuickCAS Daggy Advising Center10January
JamesBrozikChemistry15January
MichaelFinneganChemistry25January
AdamPhillipsCivil and Environmental Engineering5January
JaimeColyarCollege of Arts and Sciences15January
PhillipMuddCollege of Arts and Sciences – Arts5January
WendyJonesCollege of Nursing5January
ThomasMcMeekinCollege of Nursing10January
KellySylvesterCollege of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences10January
RachaelBeckCommunity and Behavioral Health5January
KimberlyMarkishtumCougar Health Services CAPS Support Staff5January
ClintHickmanCougarCard Center5January
IsaacMadsenCrop and Soil Sciences5January
StevenSiegfriedCustodial20January
NoriPearsonDept of Accounting and Business Law15January
RichardToolsonDept of Accounting and Business Law35January
LeilaHarrisonElson S. Floyd College of Medicine5January
LaurieWingateEnergy Program20January
JoshuaSnookEnterprise Systems Group5January
IsidroEstradaEnterprise Systems Group10January
MatthewBrousilEntomology5January
KathyPinterEnvironmental Services25January
HeatherYockeyExecutive Director Finance and Administration15January
DeborahBartlettExecutive Director Finance and Administration25January
AnnaBertramsonExperiential Services Director10January
DustinBaumbergerFacilities Services Construction Mechanical5January
StevenGatesFacilities Services Construction Mechanical15January
SandraFormanFacilities Services Custodial5January
CarlosAmado CogolloFacilities Services Grounds5January
TimothyBrenFacilities Services Maintenance Controls/FOMS5January
WilliamMorrisFacilities Services Maintenance Electrical25January
JosephSchumacherFacilities Services Waste Mgt and Surplus10January
TrentonWatkinsFinance and Administration5January
HeatherClarysGEAR UP HOH – Walla Walla Region5January
KathleenWhalenHistory10January
DebraMcCormickHRS Employment Services10January
AntonyOpheimInformation Technology Services10January
CindyNewtonInfrastructure Cloud Services25January
PeterMeighanIntegrative Physiology and Neuroscience15January
CodyTornowInternational Programs International Student and Scholar Services5January
BOUAPANHLORIREACH5January
DaleFortinLiberal Arts5January
AllisonCoffinLiberal Arts10January
L.HiggsLiberal Arts25January
SusanHarringtonMathematics and Statistics5January
SantiagoToro PosadaMedical Education and Clinical Sciences5January
JessieMcClearyOCV Campus Veterinary Services5January
DesireeJacobsenOffice of the President30January
GuyPalmerPaul G. Allen School for Global Animal Health35January
YanLiuPlant Pathology5January
NataliaMorozPlant Pathology10January
AlexisBridleyPsychology5January
ElissaSchwartzSchool of Biological Sciences15January
SarenWardrepSchool of Design and Construction15January
Hyun JeongKimSchool of Hospitality Business Management20January
NanditaBiswasSchool of Mechanical and Materials Engineering10January
JinLiuSchool of Mechanical and Materials Engineering10January
DavidBjurSchool of Music10January
CarolSilvieusSleep and Performance Research Center5January
LucreziaPaxsonStrategic Communication10January
LaelTurnbowTechnical Services35January
MichelleSanchezTranslational Medicine and Physiology5January
TurnerMcCulleyUniversity Advancement5January
KarlaDolphUniversity Marketing and Communications25January
RonaldPolleyUREC Facility Maintenance5January
MaiaAvtandilashviliUSTUR Transuranium and Uranium Registries Personnel10January
CharlesBurtVCEA Research and Grad Programs10January
LindsayParrishVeterinary Clinical Sciences15January
NickolFinchVeterinary Clinical Sciences20January
RachelHalseyVeterinary Microbiology and Pathology10January
TheaLaraVeterinary Teaching Hospital5January
RebeccaHebdonVeterinary Teaching Hospital5January
Jean-SabinMcEwenVoiland School of Chemical Engineering and Bioengineering10January
ConnerPhillipsWashington Animal Disease Diagnostic Lab/WADDL5January
LouisNottinghamWenatchee R&E Center5January
MatthewWhitingWSU Prosser IAREC20January


Last updated August 27, 2022. Please contact the Employee Recognition Program at hrs.employeerecognition@wsu.edu with updates or corrections to this list.