Due to challenges related to COVID-19, we have a significant backlog processing length of service gifts.

We are sorry for the delay in recognizing your remarkable achievement and commitment to Washington State University. Please know Human Resource Services is diligently working towards resolving this backlog. We thank you for your understanding during this unprecedented time, and sincerely appreciate your patience.

Updated 2/19/2021

January through December

Academic Engagement and Student Achievement

Mary Sanchez Lanier: 30
Beverly Stahl Makhani: 25
Daniel Carl Rieck: 5
April Lynn Seehafer: 25
Raymundo Acuña-Luna: 10
Janette M. Holt: 25
Alexandra Bretthauer: 5

Academic Outreach and Innovation

Jonathon W. Arthur: 5
Christopher Jonathan Coons: 15
Leonard Theron Desrosier: 20
Michelle D. Dowler: 5
Kathreen Anne Claire Miller: 10
Debra Marie O’Donnell: 15
Glenda Jill Quaglietta: 35
Graham Barret Ray: 20
Rebecca L. Stull: 10
Scott David Vik: 30

Academic Success and Career Center

Maria de Jesus Dixon: 5
Christie Ann Motley: 30

Access Center

Rochelle Rehe Dach: 5

Accounting and Business Law

Brandon Everett Holbrook: 5

Administrative Services Information Systems

Craig Michael Howard: 30
Frederick Willard Hunter: 10
Jamie Lynn Delong: 5
Sindy Ann Rivera: 35

Admissions

Amy Jo Ellis: 30
Donna L. Poire: 30
Linda Salvador: 30 

Animal Sciences

Jennifer Nicole Kiser: 5

Anthropology

Joann Irene Bonner: 25
Courtney Lynne Meehan: 15
Marsha Bogar Quinlan: 15
Robert Joseph Quinlan: 15
John Leo McNassar: 15

Apparel, Merchandising, Design, and Textiles

Patrick Brown-Hayes: 5
Shanna Beth Hiscock: 10
Mary Margaret Monaghan: 10
Jihyeong Son: 5

Auxiliary Facilities Services

Randi L. Aston: 10
Ryan S. Baysinger: 10
Christopher A. Bingle: 10
Swarn Singh Brar: 35
Dallas R. Ely: 10
Mark Louis Grillo: 35
Kevin Kilwein: 15
William C. Knauff: 20
Chad Christopher Koch: 15
Victor Alfonso Marx: 5
Eric S. Tennant: 20
Gregory Paul Vorous: 15
Trevor R. Wallen: 5
Timothy J. Whitney: 5
Stephen C. Baker: 5
David R. Brown: 5
Douglas Dwight Church: 30
Michael S. Burt: 35
Preston Dee Moore: 5

Biological Systems Engineering

Gustavo V. Barbosa-Canovas: 30
Juming Tang: 25
Shulin Chen: 25
Joanna Malgorzata Dreger: 15

Biomedical Sciences

Christopher John Davis: 15
Christopher Hayworth: 5
Lucia Peixoto: 5
Kristan Singletary: 5
Eva Szentirmai: 15
William M. Vanderheyden: 5
Daniel Owen Harvey: 5

Budget Office

Kelley Lynn Westhoff: 15

Bursar’s Office

Kari L. Sinha: 35
Deborah S. Stellyes: 20

Business Services/Controller

Karen Y. Breese: 25

Campus Veterinarian, Office of the

Gwen Marie Anderson: 35
Lisa Marie Estes: 20
Jan Elizabeth Luft: 30

Carson College of Business

Larry W. (Chip) Hunter: 5
Michelle Louise Snyder: 10
Anthony Michael Thompson: 5
Cheryl A. Oliver: 20
Suzanne Kwai Lin Billington: 5
M. Ann Nelson: 40

Center for Civic Engagement

Ryan Thomas Lazo: 5

Center for Fraternity and Sorority Life

Megan Harre: 5

Center for Institutional Research Computing

Timothy J. Neumann: 5

Center for Materials Research

Rebecca Griswold: 15

Center for Precision and Automated Agricultural Systems

Manoj Karkee: 10

Center for Sustaining Agriculture and Natural Resource

Sonia Hall: 5

Central Receiving and Delivery

Brady K. Allen: 25

Chemistry

Aurora Clark: 15
Nikki R. Clark: 15
Dmitri R. Davydov: 5
Alexander Dequan Li: 20
Rock J. Mancini: 5
Amy Nielsen: 5
Peter T. A. Reilly: 10
Louis Scudiero: 20
Trent Brown Amonett: 20

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Jan Boll: 5
Indranil Chowdhury: 5
Kelli Jo Gardner-Schrand: 5
Heping Liu: 10
Alexandra Richey: 5
Dena Lynn Spencer-Curtis: 15
Joseph K. Vaughan: 20
Richard J. Watts: 30
Melissa P. Alles: 20
B. Thomas Jobson: 15

College of Agricultural, Human, and Natural Resources Sciences

Susan Bell Cao: 25
Heidi Clarke: 10
Brandon Dean Evans Hutzenbiler: 5
Andrea M. Johnson: 5
Chris Scott Johnson: 5
Lisa Marie Johnson: 25
Herbert William Lengel: 5
Kimi R. Lucas: 5
Britta M. Nitcy: 30
Kathryn R. Roberts: 10
Seth Thomas Truscott: 5
Albert Tsui: 5
Melissa Diane Whitney: 5
Richard Stanly Zack: 40
Darrell Andrew Kilgore: 30
Jessica Erin Pestana Wiest: 5

College of Arts and Sciences

Elizabeth Jean James: 5
Grant Elliott Stormo: 5
Amanda L. Yager: 15

College of Education

Jiemei Lin: 5
Nedra K. Murray: 15

College of Nursing

Dedra Buchwald: 5
Ekaterina Burduli: 10
Dawn Marie Depriest: 5
Joann Dotson: 10
Sylvia Luz Gobel: 10
Stephen Michael James: 5
Lee Anne Kifer: 15
Trevor Koop: 5
Odile Zoe Madesclaire: 5
Julie Miller: 5
Clemma Muller: 5
Lonnie Nelson: 5
Carolyn Noonan: 5
Susan Mahrt Perkins: 20
Jenny Marie Schrock: 10
Billie M. Severtsen 45
Ka’Imi Sinclair: 5
Denise A. Smart: 15
Kevin V. Stevens: 10
Astrid Suchy-Dicey: 5
Anita L. Martinez: 5
Olivia B. Brooks: 5

College of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences

Damianne Chrystal Brand: 5
Christina Buchman: 5
Jennifer Christine Miller: 5
Kimberly Colleen Mickey: 15

College of Veterinary Medicine

Blake Joseph Baker: 15
Philip Bawn: 5
Richard M. Debowes Jr.: 20
Lynne Terese Haley: 20
Patricia Ann Haley: 40
Jessica Jane Hoffman: 5
Laura Sue Lockard: 5
Henry Moore: 30
Charles Elmo Powell: 30
Kevin Andrew Repp: 5
Billie Sue Weston: 5
Sonny Liaina: 15

Commercialization, Office of

Denise Dawn Keeton: 20
Scott Steiger: 5
Diane Latham: 5
Daniel G. Nordquist: 30

Communication and Society

Yujung Nam: 5

Composite Materials and Engineering Center

Suzanne D. Hamada: 10
Tuan Liu: 5

Compton Union

Arman Bohn: 5
Andrea Lynn Dodge: 5
Traci Lynn Tyacke: 30

Cougar Card Center

Tim L. Taylor: 20

Cougar Health Services

Traci Marie Burke: 25
Amy Lynn Chadwick: 5
Jennifer Ellsworth: 5
Donna M. Hash: 35
Gordon B. Hedenstrom: 5
Aurora A. Horstkamp: 15
Erik Lara: 5
Vicky Marie Lott: 10
Becky A. Meyer: 5
Leighalle Lynn Parker: 5
Mary Michelle Schneider: 5
Debra K. Senter: 25
Joann Tracy: 5
Marsha Turnbull: 20
Leyen Vu: 5
Jennifer Lynn Wagner: 30
Maria Angelica Reyes: 5
Denise L. Robertson: 5
Pamelyn Marie Spens: 10

Criminal Justice and Criminology

Zachary K. Hamilton: 10
Faith E. Lutze: 25
Amelie Pedneault: 5
Dale Willits: 5

Crop and Soil Sciences

Jessica Lynn Braden: 5
Robert Saxon Brueggeman: 10
Julia Marie Christian: 5
Charles Thomas Golob: 35
Bradley Murray Jaeckel: 15
Michael O. Pumphrey: 10
Gary B. Shelton: 30
Ganna Stowe: 10
Haiying Tao: 5
Mark Ervin Thorne: 30
Lynne Alane Carpenter-Boggs: 20

Design and Printing Services

Christopher Falgiani: 5
Shane Lanai Jackson: 5
Jessica Cecile Schloss: 5
Catreas L. Mohr: 20

Dining Services

Dorene K. Druffel: 5
Scott Glen Franke: 5
Amy Nichole Gibson: 20
Bobby Leon Hodge: 15
Erin Kawamata: 5
Brian Lee Keithley: 35
Adam K. Koerner: 10
Gail A. Lockhart: 25
Michael J. Ruiz: 10
Jeffery Michael Van Keulen: 5
Michael Acker: 5
Daniel W. Aherin: 5
Derek Campbell: 5
Shane A. Kellom: 5
Alice Ma: 5
Cindy Lou Carlson-Combs: 20

Diversity Education Program

Merrianneeta Babett Nesbitt: 25

Educational and Public Media

Matthew Alan Takashi Kawamura: 5
Jason Royals: 5
Sue Ann Sheppard: 25

Educational Leadership and Sport Management

Tammy K. Crawford: 25
John Wong: 15

Elson S. Floyd College of Medicine

Christine Kay Booker Sarwine: 15
Tina Marie Bright: 5
Erika Fleck: 5
Jenna Ruth McDonald: 5
Rochelle Rose Norman: 5
Renee Marie Wahl: 5
Mary Ann Clemens: 5
Lisa S. Tyran: 5
James Zimmerman: 5
John M. Tomkowiak: 5

Energy Program

Karen L. Janowtz: 10
Phillip C. L. Lou: 10
Vincent Schueler: 10
Lisa Maria Terefenko: 15
Tanya R. Beavers: 10
Nels M. Christianson: 15
Gilbert A. McCoy: 40

English

Kimberly Ann Christen: 15
Jo Sena: 15
Julie M. Staggers: 5
Benjamin Charles Weller: 25
Sallie M Tomie Gowdy-Burke: 20

Enrollment and Recruitment

Sara Jean Buswell: 5
Michaelanne Nicole DeMarco: 5
Syndi Renea Jacobson: 30
Randi Ann Niehenke: 10  
Jenna Sue Rode: 5
Michelle Denise Lewis: 10
Guadalupe Gomez: 15

Enrollment Information Technology

Lyle James Dallas: 5
Curtis Paul Flisher: 25
Matthew Daniel Spencer: 5

Enterprise Infrastructure Services

Geoffrey M. Collins: 5
Richard Lloyd Eisenman: 25
Daniel P. Hamilton: 15
Sara Denise Thompson: 10
Michael Duane Warner: 30
Brandon L. Henry: 5
Kevin Ring: 5
Lisa C. Devine: 20
Corinna Wing-Yiu Lo: 20
Sasi Pillay: 5

Enterprise Systems Group

William Aaron Culey: 5
Noel Ellsworth: 5
Joel Erickson: 5
Justin Hughes: 10
John Karl Riley: 5
John W. Ross: 5
Brant D. Schroeder: 15
Shane Adam Smith: 5
Lenna Nicole Wenke: 5
Perry Ray Wilson: 25

Entomology

Environmental Health and Safety

Stephan Gilley: 5
Christopher Charles Baylon: 35
Charles E. Young: 5

Facilities Services—Administration

Kellie Lee Breeze: 20
Kelly Elizabeth Cornish: 15
Jacquelyn Faith Hedenstrom: 5
Dorothy R. Thomas: 5
Maja Sutton Huff: 15
Kathleen Fae Kamerrer: 20
Mark C. Grant: 30
Michael Dean Nearing: 35

Facilities Services—Capital

Philip Ryan Johnson: 5
Jeffrey Banks Lannigan: 20

Facilities Services—Construction Services

Lashonda Shana Crutchfield: 5
Timurgali Ismailov: 5
Scotty Nelson: 10
Dean Andrew Neppel: 15
Michael E. Pope: 20
Randy D. Smith: 30
Ted N. Townsend: 20
Rebecca Jane Reiber: 5
Logan Deval Larson: 5

Facilities Services—Custodial Services

Taylor G. Bartlett: 5
Fredrick William Cook: 15
Brittney Marae Cox: 5
James David Epperson: 5
Terrance Friel: 15
Tammy Kay Kelly: 5
Jerry J. Lynd: 15
Sandra Marie McCollum: 25
Eugene D. Pittman: 5
Angie M. Wilbur: 30
Sarah E. Wilson: 5
Victor Walfred Linderman: 30
Brian Lance Kriebel: 20
Nathanial A. Pierson: 15
Duane Kenneth King: 25

Facilities Services—Maintenance Services

Todd P. Andrews: 20  
Christopher Leland Ayling: 20
Milan A. Barton: 5
Timothy Ray Leachman: 20
Mike Watson: 20
Rex Riggs: 5
Douglas L. Hays: 10
Ryan Joseph Gehring: 15

Facilities Services—Plant Services

Robert Ian Allen: 5
Marty A. Brigham: 5
Derrick E. Reynolds: 5
Kelsey A. Southwick: 10
Amanda Louise Goucher: 5

Facilities Services—Steam Plant

Brian L. Intermill: 15
Dion P. Mobley: 5
John Christopher Young: 5

Facilities Services—Waste Management

Brett R. Rode: 10

Finance and Administration Information Systems

David Barry Anderson: 40
Dennis Keith Bowker: 20
Eric Lee Parker: 30
Colin Scott Pringle: 5

Finance and Management Science

Alex R. Larson: 5
Stergios B. Fotopoulos: 35

Finance and Operations

Sean Michael Greene: 20

Financial and Personnel Services

Jasvir Kaur Dhillon: 30
Lorie Ann Druffel: 35
Joseph Michael Cross: 5

Fine Arts

Dennis Dehart: 10
Kevin James Haas: 20
Joseph Hedges: 5
Michael James Holloman: 10
Hallie Goler Meredith: 5

Government Relations

Colleen Elizabeth Kerr: 10
Christopher B. Mulick: 10

Governmental Studies and Services

Sarah Lynn Blatner: 5

Graduate School

Kelly Hewitt: 5
Mary C. Stormo: 30

Graduate and Online Programs in Business Administration

Richie Lin Liu: 5
Mitchell Allen Swanger: 10

Health Professions Student Center

Donald Allison: 5
Rebecca Jean Jewell: 5

History

Linda Heidenreich: 20
David Clif Stratton: 10

Honors College

Lydia Gerber: 20
Linda Infranco: 20
David Shier: 25

Horticulture

Stephen Patrick Ficklin: 10
Zachary James Holden: 15
Heidi Elizabeth Hough: 5
Jodi Lynn Humann: 15
Taein Lee: 10
Doreen Main: 15
Dennis Scott Mattinson: 25
B. W. Poovaiah: 45
Karen Jean Adams: 20
Joshua J. Burns: 5
Chun-Huai Cheng: 10
Ping Zheng: 15

Housing Services

Joan Martinez Allen: 20
Zhu Hong Balogh: 5
Laine Michelle Bowie: 5
JoAnne Brannan Bryan: 35
Tim A. Carpenter: 10
Joyce L. Cochran: 20
Debra Gaye Cysensky: 20
Kendali M. Daily: 10
Sarah A. Grossman: 5
Christian James Kelly: 10
Jason Lincoln: 15
Tammy Lee Main: 25
Jason B. Martin: 30
Thomas G. Opsal: 10
Manuela Palmer: 5
Diane N. Robertson: 5
Jennifer L. Rusch: 5
Cheri L. Shepherd: 20
Sara Libby: 5
Aleksandr Nikolayevich Lungu: 10
Robert A. Ogburn: 5
Thomas Andrew Hughes: 5

Housing and Residence Life

Andrew Beck: 5
Dustin Cooper: 5
Tiffany Firestone: 5

Human Development

Jolene S. Knight: 5

Human Resource Services

Carrie Ann Allen: 5
Bonnie Elizabeth Dennler: 10
Lucinda Louise Smalldridge: 5
Jaide D. Wilhelm: 5

Information Security Services

Brian Hall: 10

Information Technology Services

Scott J. Layton: 10
Deborah Jean Whitney: 30

Innovation and Research Engagement

Brian Kraft: 15
Heidi Mae Medford: 5
Tiffany M. Reiss: 5

Institute for Shock Physics

Pranav Nawani: 5
Paulo A. Rigg: 5
Adam Schuman: 5
Xiaoming Wang: 5
Katherine Barnes: 5

Institute of Biological Chemistry

Teresa Ann Beckvold: 10
Laurence B. Davin: 30
Norman G. Lewis: 30
Jing Wang: 5
Mark Ashton Willis: 10
Magnus M. Wood: 10

Institutional Research

Frances Marie Hermanson: 35
William James Warfel: 5
Keith M. Johnson: 5

Integrative Physiology and Neuroscience

Heather Jean Beckner: 5
Glen E. Duncan: 5
Briedi Rae Gillespie: 5
Heiko Jansen: 20
Susan Anne Kynast-Gales: 20
Krystal Quigley: 5
Leslie Karen Sprunger: 20
Savannah Kate Tiedeman Mueller: 5
Lane A. Wallett: 5
Murali Chandra: 20
Qing Wang: 15
Darrel Eugene Nelson: 20

Intercollegiate Athletics

Benjamin Harold Clarke: 10
Heather J. Erwin: 10
Kaila Marie Evenoff: 5
Ashley C. Hamada: 5
Jason Gene Krump: 20
Christopher D. Lange: 10
Kathryn Ruth Owen: 5
Kim E. Schlake: 10
Todd P. Shulenberger: 5
William Spencer Stevens: 15
Susan Diane Thompson: 30
Raul Vera: 5
Catherine Florence Walker: 10
Kurt Peter Mueller: 25
Allison Hagihara: 5

Internal Audit Office

Heather Rachael Lopez: 15
Jason Micheal Croyle: 5

International Programs

Patricia Elizabeth Arnold: 25
Maria C. Cardieri: 5
Asif Javed Chaudhry: 5
Pamela Sue Duran: 30
Debbie Funke: 5
Jennifer Ann Keller: 5
Geoffrey Matthew Ruzicki: 10

Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art

Debby Stinson: 10
Karey Taylor Strong: 25

Journalism and Media Production

Wendy M. Raney: 5

Kinesiology and Educational Psychology

Olusola Adesope: 10
Kira Joy Carbonneau: 5
Brian W. McNeill: 30

Libraries

Talea Alise Anderson: 5
Suzanne Louise Fricke: 5
Erin Elizabeth Hvizdak: 5
Alex Merrill: 15
Erica Alice Nicol: 15
Lotus K. Norton-Wisla: 5
Margaret E. Paden: 40
Susan Elizabeth Shipman: 35
Michael Keith Benjamin Wynne: 5
Lorena C. O’English: 20
Mark Robert O’English: 15

Mailing Services

Robert Boren: 5

Management, Information Systems, and Entrepreneurship

Deborah Ruth Compeau: 5
Vincent J. Compeau: 5
Ronald Kent Moser: 5

Marketing and International Business

Chadwick J. Miller: 5
Darrel D. Muehling: 35

Marketing Communication, University Marketing and Communications

Molly Kathryn Schotzko: 15

Mathematics

Matthew G. Hudelson: 25
Harry Dean Johnson: 15
Mark F. Schumaker: 30
Yuan Wang: 5

Medical Education and Clinical Science

Charles Christian Anderson: 5
Naomi Sage Chaytor: 5
Kimberly Ann Honn: 5
John Edward Lagerquist: 30
Sterling Marshall McPherson: 10
Barbara Anne Richardson: 10
Susan Lorraine Weeks: 15
Carlton E. Heine: 5
Hans Van Dongen: 15

Modernization—The ERP Project

Michael Corwin: 10
Wendy A. Funke: 5
Annie R. Riedinger: 5
Joan Frances Carbaugh Wilmotte: 5
Kenneth R. Dragoo: 5

Multicultural Student Services

Elouise Montes de Oca: 25
Sylvia S. Bullock: 5

New Student Programs

Joni Ray Ford: 5

Northwest Public Radio

Cricket Cordova: 10
Kymberly D. Dahl: 10
Clay Freinwald: 10
JaJoni Ray Ford: 5
Jamie Ann Huber: 10
Hannah L. Whisenant: 5

Nutrition and Exercise Physiology

Janet Beary: 20
Glen E. Duncan: 5
Susan Anne Kynast-Gales: 20  

Paul G. Allen School for Global Animal Health

Timothy V. Baszler: 30
Douglas Ruben Call: 20
Troy Jackson: 5
Sara Pepper: 10
Janelle M. Sagawa: 5
Thuy-Trang Thi Voulgarakis: 5
Eric Lofgren: 5

Payroll Services

Kimberly Anne Lawton: 5
Mayra Jazmin Young: 5

Pharmaceutical Sciences

Elizabeth M. Everson: 5

Pharmacotherapy

Terri Lynn Levien: 30
Jean-Baptiste O. Roullet: 5

Physics and Astronomy

Gary Scott Collins: 35
Matthew Duez: 10
Mark G. Kuzyk: 30
Jeffrey Michael McMahon: 5
Robin G. Stratton: 10

Plant Pathology

Meinan Wang: 10
Ying Zhai: 5
Rachel Ann Bomberger: 5
Julie R. Thayer: 20

Plateau Center for Native American Research and Collaboration

Zoe Strong: 5

Police Department

Willard Boyd Gardner: 15
Bryan Eric Jacobson: 30
Matthew Kuhrt: 15
Jeff Richard Olmstead: 20
Brock Robert Westerman: 10
Maeleen Elizabeth Zehm: 15
Joseph Kirshner: 20

Politics, Philosophy, and Public Affairs

Patricia Glazebrook: 5
Diane Jeanne Scott: 20
Teresa Woolverton: 35

President, Office of the

Rebecca Sue Lande: 30
Daniel John Bernardo: 15

Program in Communication

Sandra Kay Johnson: 45
Jeffrey C. Snell: 20

Provost and Executive Vice President, Office of the

Angela Lori Merrill: 20  
Todd Mordhorst: 5
Alexander Roy Pietsch: 5

Psychology

Christopher Thomas Barry: 5
Tammy Michele Deshazo Barry: 5
Lisa Fournier: 25
Marlis Cornelia Kirchhoff: 5
Rachelle Simons: 5
Selamawit Wondimu Yadetta: 5

Purchasing Services

Eric Michael Rogers: 15
Kerry Lou Johnson: 25

Registrar, Office of the

Brenda Olesen: 5
Maureen Mae Barber: 5

Research, Office of

Mary Joy Frei: 20

Research Advancement and Partnerships

Geeta Ahuja Dutta: 10
Samuel Rodriguez Flecha: 5

Research Assurances

Malathi Jandhyala: 15
Kerri Kuykendall: 5
Jason Levi O’Loughlin: 5
Doug Grant Cuellar: 20

School of Biological Sciences

Daniel John Beck: 5
Pamela Jean Black: 30
Lisa Carloye: 15
Patrick Andrew Carter: 25
Rita Giuliani: 10
Glenn E. Miller: 30

School of Design and Construction

Omar Dhia Al-Hassawi: 5

School of Economic Sciences

Raymond G. Batina: 35
Benjamin W. Cowan: 10
Timothy P. Nadreau: 5
Eric L. Jessup: 15
Richard Paul Hoeft: 30

School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Ahmed Abu Hajar: 5
Venera Arnaoudova: 5
Jessica Claire Cross: 5
Zhe Dang 20
Subhanshu Gupta: 5
Ning Wang Hsu: 15
Gwen Kyllo: 5
Partha Pratim Pande: 15
Patrick D. Pedrow: 35
Behrooz Shirazi: 15
Anurag K. Srivastava: 10
Brian Louis Thomas: 5
Joshua T. Whiting: 10
Bolong Zeng: 5
Jeannine Lynn Burke: 20

School of Food Science

Jane Marie Lawford: 35
Stephanie A. Smith: 5
Tonia L. Green: 10
Stacey Sykes: 15

School of Hospitality Business Management

Jamie Callison: 15
Ming-Hsiang Chen: 5
Nancy Ann Swanger: 20

School of Languages, Cultures, and Race

Ana Maria Rodriguez-Vivaldi: 30

School of Mechanical and Materials Engineering

Scott P. Beckman: 5
Andrea Beth Butcherite: 10
Jeffrey Ryan Kensrud: 10
Jacob W. Leachman: 10
Robert Arlen Lentz: 40
Dustin F. McLarty: 5
Zhiquan Shu: 5
Min Kyu Song: 5
John Paul Swensen: 5
David Andrew Torick: 5
Irmak Sargin: 5

School of Molecular Biosciences

Terry Hassold: 15
Patricia Ann Hunt: 15
Tony Mertz: 5
Deqiang Miao: 5
Michael J. Smerdon: 40
Traci Beth Topping: 35
Jennifer L. Watts: 20
Wipawee Winuthayanon: 5
Brooke Jenelle Wolf: 20
Martina Ederer: 15
Sarah J. Miller: 5
Julie Ann Cary: 15

School of Music

Meredith Arksey: 25
Dean Luethi: 10
Jill Lenae Schneider: 20
Shaun D. Sorensen: 5
Sean M. Taylor: 15

School of the EnvironmentCAHNRS

Jeffrey A. Manning: 5
Barry Craig Moore: 35
Marcia Ostrom: 20
Katherine Elaine Selting Smith: 5
Michelle Marie Hendrickson: 5
Victor Valencia: 10

School of the EnvironmentCAS

Sean P. Long: 5

Social and Economic Sciences Research Center

Rose L. Krebill-Prather: 20
Yi-Jen Wang: 15
Thom B. Allen: 30

Sociology

Sarah Lynn Whitley: 5

Speech and Hearing Sciences

Nancy Potter: 15
Lauren Swineford: 5

Strategic Communication,
Edward R. Murrow College of Communication

Stacey Jolene Hust: 15
Sharon O. White: 40

Student Affairs

Terry A. Boston: 25
Kari K. Sampson: 15

Student Financial Services

Miranda Ashleigh Chandler: 5
Luis Martinez-Rocha: 5
Claudia J. Wohlfeil: 5

Student Involvement

Kandice Marie Kambitsch: 25
Brian Shuffield: 15

Teaching and Learning

Kris A. Nilsson: 15
Anthony G. Rud: 10
Thomas Lee Salsbury: 15

Thomas S. Foley Institute for Public Policy and Public Service

Richard Elgar: 15

Transportation Services

Damen Gabriel Rodriguez: 15
Eric Noel Stockton: 10

University Advancement

Theresa Marlene Boyer: 10
Hao-Yu Chiu: 10
David Charles Hoyt: 30
Ying Hu: 5
Victoria Mari Miles: 10
Charlene K. Tolonie: 35
Laurie Lee Weinmann: 40
Kristina Ann Wilson: 10
Jennifer Lynn Wood: 15
Juan Manuel Zavala: 20
Mihaela Livia Marian: 5

University Marketing and Communications

Amanda Jo Beardslee: 10
Laurie Lynn Brown: 10
Brian Charles Clark: 15
David Eric Feston: 5
Jeffery C. Hanson: 20
Tom D. Haug: 15
Matthew Tyler Haugen: 10
Anne Patterson: 5
Rebecca E. Phillips: 20
David A. Wasson: 5

University Ombudsman, Office of the

Janet Lynne Herrlinger: 15

University Recreation

Joanne Leslie Greene: 20
Matthew John Shaw: 10

University Stores

Reese James Cousins: 15
Joshua Jack Palmer: 5
Steven Victor Cottrill: 5

Veterinary Clinical Sciences

Andrew Johnston Allen: 10
Travis Stuart Kenneth Burke: 5
Kasey Jo Burton: 5
Bonnie G. Campbell: 20
William Scott Dernell: 15
Kelsey Renee Dunmire: 5
John Miles Gay: 30
Marsha Ginther: 5
Jenifer Robin Gold: 5
Denise Marie Hotchkiss: 15
Cynthia R. Kiepert: 5
Lynette M. Kinzer: 25
Lisa F. McEwen: 15
Matthew Stephen Mickas: 15
O. Lynne Nelson: 20
Teri R. Olson: 25
Martin Alejandro Suarez: 5
Cynthia Anne Coe Zaring: 5
Kristina Marie Hoffmann: 5
Susan Matthew: 5
Kathleen Deonne Reed: 20
Eric M. Lautzenheiser: 20
Gregory D. Roberts: 15

Veterinary Microbiology and Pathology

Patricia E. Duffy: 30
Paige Corinne Grossman: 5
Gary Jay Haldorson: 15
Victoria Hulubei: 15
Jacob Michael Laughery: 10
Sally A. Madsen-Bouterse: 10
Robert Hamilton Mealey: 20
Danielle Darracq Nelson: 10
David J. Prieur: 50
Devendra Hansraj Shah: 15
Kristin L. Rosche: 5
Deirdre Anne Fahy: 25

Vice President for Finance and Administration, Office of

Sharyl Kammerzell: 5

Voiland College of Engineering and Architecture

Devon Anderson: 20
Lorin Wilson Boots: 5
Jeffrey Michael Bowman: 10
David Ronald Drake: 10
David P. Field: 20
Katherine Christine Harms: 5
Monika Jade Jones: 5
Brett Allan Stav: 5
He Zhang: 5
Bridget Pilcher: 20
Morann M. Johnson: 5

Voiland School of Chemical Engineering and Bioengineering

Lael Eileen Gray: 20
Su Ha: 15
Oscar Gerardo Marin Flores: 10
Dmitri Tolkatchev: 5

Washington Animal Disease Diagnostic Laboratory

Jennifer Renee Babcock: 10
David Michael de Avila: 35
Robert Burke de Monnin: 5
Kathleen M. McMenamin-Snekvik: 25
Katherine Chavez Noble: 15
Lon W. Smith: 20  
Cheryl Marie Williams: 10
James Bradley Thompson: 20

Washington Small Business Development Center

Steven J. Burke: 10
Duane Fladland: 10
Aziz A. Makhani: 5
Alan Frank Stanford: 10

Washington State Pest Management Resource Service

Catherine Hollinger Daniels: 35

William D. Ruckelshaus Center

Michael A. Kern: 10
Molly Stenovec: 5
Amanda G. Murphy: 10

WSU Children’s Center

Jennifer Ann Fitzgerald: 10
Jolene Gay Laven: 30
Heather Faye MacDermott-Havey: 5
Ofelia M. Mendez: 5

WSU Creamery

John Francis Haugen: 25

WSU Energy Program

Karen L. Janowitz: 10

WSU Everett

Jared Alan Mathis: 5
Paul E. Pitre: 15

WSU Extension—Agriculture and Natural Resources

Paul G. Carter: 15
Paula Dinius: 10
Kimberly Kae Dudley: 15
Alexandra Dupont: 5
Paul Steven Kuber: 5
Cheryl Lovato Niles: 5
Elizabeth Ann Schacht: 5
Sarah Maki Smith: 20
Stephen M. Vanvleet: 15
Sara Tianna Dupont: 5
Jennifer E. Andreas: 15

WSU Extension—Child and Family Research Unit

Natalie Ann Turner: 15

WSU Extension—Community and Economic Development

Michael John Gaffney: 20  
Debra Ann Hansen: 20
Justin Griffis Smith: 5
Adenea Marie Thompson: 5
Mark Douglas Heitstuman: 20

WSU Extension—Publishing

Gerald Richard Steffen: 25

WSU Extension—SNAP-Ed

Kyle Lee: 5
Jacqueline H. Reed: 10
Acacia Nell Zambrana: 5
Melissa L. Davis: 5
Deborah Kim Buckhalter: 5

WSU Extension—Youth and Families

Brandi L. Anderson: 15
Kristi Lee Axtell: 5
Anthony Paul Dell: 20
Mary Ellen Gormley: 10  
Toni Rose Gwin: 20
Martha Lynn Hykel: 20
Christian R. Koehler: 30
Michelle Marie Lain: 10
Margaret Viebrock: 50
Randy Lynn Williams: 5
Donna D. Rolen: 10

WSU Health Sciences Spokane

Matthew Daniel Blythe: 10
Kristie Clark Brink: 20
Dale F. Brown: 30
Steven Carruthers 5
Jack Matthew Downs: 5
Wesley Kemper: 10
Joshua Stearns: 5

WSU Metropolitan Center for Applied Research

Martha Elizabeth Aitken: 15

WSU Mount Vernon Northwestern Research and Extension Center

Ronald Dralle: 30
Stephen Scott Jones: 25
Edward James Scheenstra: 20
Lydia Stephanie Tymon: 5

WSU Online Administration

Ryan Lane: 5
Kiresten Frichette: 5

WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research and Extension Center

Michael Lee Clouse: 5
Christine Cromar: 10  
Keith Rae Olmsted: 10
James Razey: 15
Melba Ruth Salazar-Gutierrez: 10
Alvaro Soler Garzon: 5
Stephanie Szostek: 5
Tina Vasile: 30
Guadalupe Cervantes Rivera: 5
Deborah Jane Brooks: 15

WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Edwin Kenneth Creson: 10
Carrie Robin Foss: 30
Jenny R. Glass: 20
Wendy Kiyomi Hoashi-Erhardt: 15
Anand Jayakaran: 5
Emma M. Mudrock: 5
John D. Stark: 30
Grace Ibiba Jack: 30
Jean Canonica: 15

WSU Spokane

Jessica Renee Mason: 5
Edward B. Dennis: 5
Jonathan D. Potter: 5
Darylle B. Dewald: 10
Carolyn Nelson Losh: 30
Stanley A. Lewis: 5
Kaiyuan Chi: 5
Cory A. Kittilstved: 15
Judith Van Dongen: 15
Karla Eileen Ealy-Marroquin: 25

WSU Tri-Cities

Lesly Vianeth Acosta Garcia: 5
Richard J. Aubert: 5
Shannon M. Calderone: 5
Silvia Clark: 15
Thomas Sean Collins: 5
Brigit Ann Farley: 25
David Allen Fassler: 25
Marshall R. Fryberger: 5
Douglas Gast: 15
Joan Lavon Giese: 15
Robert James Harrington: 25
Scott Hudson: 30
Timothy Wayne Larreau: 20
David F. Lowry: 10
Robin Ebert Mays: 5
Jeffery A. McFall: 15
Mysti Meiers: 5
Changki Mo: 10
Maegan Victoria Murray: 5
Timothy Gene Pringle: 5
Shirley J. Pruitt: 5
San Juanita Rivera: 5
Paul Skilton: 10
Randy L. Slovarp: 5
Christopher J. Tucker: 15
Teresa Jo Bevan Church: 5
Tami Marie McDonald: 15
John P. Thew: 5
Jana Kay Lunstad: 15

WSU Vancouver

Michael W. Appel: 5
Randall K. Bandy: 25
Brian David Bates: 15
Avantika Bawa: 10
Arthur Blume: 10
Frank Allen Case: 20
Alexander Dimitrov: 10
Jean W. Duffett: 5
Michael Dunn: 15
Adam Douglas Dvorak: 15
Scott Carl Fraser: 20
Dawn Marie Freeman: 10
Cassandra Antica Gulam: 10
Elizabeth A. Hankins: 5
David E. Hill: 5
Kristin S. Huggins: 10
Narayanan Iyer: 5
Louise Kaplan: 10
Marc Kramer: 5
Paul R. Krouss: 10
Benjamin Olson Ladd: 5
Brian Allen Lassiter: 15
Samuel H. Lohmann: 5
Carolyn Nestor Long: 25
Sean G. Lyons: 25
Julie Flores Mercado: 5
Laurie K. Mercier: 25
Elisa M. Miller: 5
Kevan Moffett: 5
Clayton Mosher: 25
Leslie New: 5
Connie Nguyen-Truong: 5
Ronald Ward Pimentel: 10
Jonah Piovia-Scott: 5
Stephanie S. Porter: 5
Diane Christine Rathbun: 15
Shyanna Marie Reyes: 5
Sarah M. Rolerkite: 5
Rohny Gene Saylors: 5
Karen B. Schmaling: 10
Carol R. Siegel: 30
Elizabeth Soliday: 25
Luz R. Sotomayor: 5
Hua Tan: 5
Steven Eric Tover: 10
Sara F. Waters: 5
Jessica Rene Wells: 5
Nolan Ellis Yaws-Gonzalez: 5
Xuechen Zhang: 5
Julie Ann Zimmerman: 10
Kimberly Anne Thomas: 5
Robert Leroy Kosier: 15
Dena F. Madrid: 25
Joseph John Price: 5
Karen R. Diller: 25
Enrico Pirotta: 5
Diane Renee Manning: 15
Julie K. Talvitie: 15

WSU Wenatchee Tree Fruit Research and Extension Center

Achour Amiri: 5
Elizabeth H. Beers: 35
Vincent Jones: 20
Silvia Daniela Reyes: 5
Wendy E. Jones: 20


Last updated February 19, 2021. Please contact the Employee Recognition Program at hrs.employeerecognition@wsu.edu with updates or corrections to this list.