January through September

Academic Engagement, Academic Engagement and Student Achievement

Raymundo Acuña-Luna: 10

Academic Engagement and Student Achievement

Mary Sanchez Lanier: 30
Beverly Stahl Makhani: 25
Daniel Carl Rieck: 5
April Lynn Seehafer: 25

Academic Outreach and Innovation

Jonathon W. Arthur: 5
Christopher Jonathan Coons: 15
Leonard Theron Desrosier: 20
Michelle D. Dowler: 5
Kathreen Anne Claire Miller: 10
Debra Marie O’Donnell: 15
Glenda Jill Quaglietta: 35
Graham Barret Ray: 20
Rebecca L. Stull: 10
Scott David Vik: 30

Academic Success and Career Center

Maria de Jesus Dixon: 5

Access Center

Rochelle Rehe Dach: 5

Accounting and Business Law

Brandon Everett Holbrook: 5

Administrative Services Information Systems

Craig Michael Howard: 30
Frederick Willard Hunter: 10  

Admissions

Amy Jo Ellis: 30
Donna L. Poire: 30
Linda Salvador: 30 

Animal Sciences

Jennifer Nicole Kiser: 5

Anthropology

Joann Irene Bonner: 25
Courtney Lynne Meehan: 15
Marsha Bogar Quinlan: 15
Robert Joseph Quinlan: 15

Apparel, Merchandising, Design, and Textiles

Patrick Brown-Hayes: 5
Shanna Beth Hiscock: 10
Mary Margaret Monaghan: 10
Jihyeong Son: 5

Auxiliary Facilities Services

Randi L. Aston: 10
Ryan S. Baysinger: 10
Christopher A. Bingle: 10
Swarn Singh Brar: 35
Dallas R. Ely: 10
Mark Louis Grillo: 35
Kevin Kilwein: 15
William C. Knauff: 20
Chad Christopher Koch: 15
Victor Alfonso Marx: 5
Eric S. Tennant: 20
Gregory Paul Vorous: 15
Trevor R. Wallen: 5
Timothy J. Whitney: 5

Biological Systems Engineering

Gustavo V. Barbosa-Canovas: 30
Juming Tang: 25

Biomedical Sciences

Christopher John Davis: 15
Christopher Hayworth: 5
Lucia Peixoto: 5
Kristan Singletary: 5
Eva Szentirmai: 15
William M. Vanderheyden: 5

Budget Office

Kelley Lynn Westhoff: 15

Bursar’s Office

Kari L. Sinha: 35
Deborah S. Stellyes: 20

Business Services/Controller

Karen Y. Breese: 25

Campus Veterinarian, Office of the

Gwen Marie Anderson: 35
Lisa Marie Estes: 20
Jan Elizabeth Luft: 30

Carson College of Business

Larry W. (Chip) Hunter: 5
Michelle Louise Snyder: 10
Anthony Michael Thompson: 5

Center for Civic Engagement

Ryan Thomas Lazo: 5

Center for Fraternity and Sorority Life

Megan Harre: 5

Center for Institutional Research Computing

Timothy J. Neumann: 5

Center for Materials Research

Rebecca Griswold: 15

Center for Precision and Automated Agricultural Systems

Manoj Karkee: 10

Center for Sustaining Agriculture and Natural Resource

Sonia Hall: 5

Chemistry

Aurora Clark: 15
Nikki R. Clark: 15
Dmitri R. Davydov: 5
Alexander Dequan Li: 20
Rock J. Mancini: 5
Amy Nielsen: 5
Peter T. A. Reilly: 10
Louis Scudiero: 20

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Jan Boll: 5
Indranil Chowdhury: 5
Kelli Jo Gardner-Schrand: 5
Heping Liu: 10
Alexandra Richey: 5
Dena Lynn Spencer-Curtis: 15
Joseph K. Vaughan: 20
Richard J. Watts: 30

College of Agricultural, Human, and Natural Resources Sciences

Susan Bell Cao: 25
Heidi Clarke: 10
Brandon Dean Evans Hutzenbiler: 5
Andrea M. Johnson: 5
Chris Scott Johnson: 5
Lisa Marie Johnson: 25
Herbert William Lengel: 5
Kimi R. Lucas: 5
Britta M. Nitcy: 30
Kathryn R. Roberts: 10
Seth Thomas Truscott: 5
Albert Tsui: 5
Melissa Diane Whitney: 5
Richard Stanly Zack: 40

College of Arts and Sciences

Elizabeth Jean James: 5
Grant Elliott Stormo: 5
Amanda L. Yager: 15

College of Education

Jiemei Lin: 5
Nedra K. Murray: 15

College of Nursing

Dedra Buchwald: 5
Ekaterina Burduli: 10
Dawn Marie Depriest: 5
Joann Dotson: 10
Sylvia Luz Gobel: 10
Stephen Michael James: 5
Lee Anne Kifer: 15
Trevor Koop: 5
Odile Zoe Madesclaire: 5
Julie Miller: 5
Clemma Muller: 5
Lonnie Nelson: 5
Carolyn Noonan: 5
Susan Mahrt Perkins: 20
Jenny Marie Schrock: 10
Billie M. Severtsen 45
Ka’Imi Sinclair: 5
Denise A. Smart: 15
Kevin V. Stevens: 10
Astrid Suchy-Dicey: 5

College of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences

Damianne Chrystal Brand: 5
Christina Buchman: 5
Jennifer Christine Miller: 5

College of Veterinary Medicine

Blake Joseph Baker: 15
Philip Bawn: 5
Richard M. Debowes Jr.: 20
Lynne Terese Haley: 20
Patricia Ann Haley: 40
Jessica Jane Hoffman: 5
Laura Sue Lockard: 5
Henry Moore: 30
Charles Elmo Powell: 30
Kevin Andrew Repp: 5
Billie Sue Weston: 5

Commercialization, Office of

Denise Dawn Keeton: 20
Rabindra Nath Nanda: 30
Scott Steiger: 5

Communication and Society

Yujung Nam: 5

Composite Materials and Engineering Center

Suzanne D. Hamada: 10

Compton Union

Arman Bohn: 5
Andrea Lynn Dodge: 5

Cougar Card Center

Tim L. Taylor: 20

Cougar Health Services

Traci Marie Burke: 25
Amy Lynn Chadwick: 5
Jennifer Ellsworth: 5
Donna M. Hash: 35
Gordon B. Hedenstrom: 5
Aurora A. Horstkamp: 15
Erik Lara: 5
Vicky Marie Lott: 10
Becky A. Meyer: 5
Leighalle Lynn Parker: 5
Mary Michelle Schneider: 5
Debra K. Senter: 25
Joann Tracy: 5
Marsha Turnbull: 20
Leyen Vu: 5
Jennifer Lynn Wagner: 30

Criminal Justice and Criminology

Zachary K. Hamilton: 10
Faith E. Lutze: 25
Amelie Pedneault: 5
Dale Willits: 5

Crop and Soil Sciences

Jessica Lynn Braden: 5
Robert Saxon Brueggeman: 10
Julia Marie Christian: 5
Charles Thomas Golob: 35
Bradley Murray Jaeckel: 15
Michael O. Pumphrey: 10
Gary B. Shelton: 30
Ganna Stowe: 10
Haiying Tao: 5
Mark Ervin Thorne: 30

Design and Printing Services

Christopher Falgiani: 5
Shane Lanai Jackson: 5

Dining Services

Dorene K. Druffel: 5
Scott Glen Franke: 5
Amy Nichole Gibson: 20
Bobby Leon Hodge: 15
Erin Kawamata: 5
Brian Lee Keithley: 35
Adam K. Koerner: 10
Gail A. Lockhart: 25
Michael J. Ruiz: 10
Jeffery Michael Van Keulen: 5

Diversity Education Program

Merrianneeta Babett Nesbitt: 25

Educational and Public Media

Matthew Alan Takashi Kawamura: 5
Jason Royals: 5
Sue Ann Sheppard: 25

Educational Leadership and Sport Management

Tammy K. Crawford: 25
John Wong: 15

Elson S. Floyd College of Medicine

Christine Kay Booker Sarwine: 15
Tina Marie Bright: 5
Erika Fleck: 5
Jenna Ruth McDonald: 5
Rochelle Rose Norman: 5
Renee Marie Wahl: 5

Energy Program

Karen L. Janowtz: 10
Phillip C. L. Lou: 10
Vincent Schueler: 10
Lisa Maria Terefenko: 15

English

Kimberly Ann Christen: 15
Jo Sena: 15
Julie M. Staggers: 5
Benjamin Charles Weller: 25

Enrollment and Recruitment

Sara Jean Buswell: 5
Michaelanne Nicole DeMarco: 5
Syndi Renea Jacobson: 30
Randi Ann Niehenke: 10  
Jenna Sue Rode: 5

Enrollment Information Technology

Lyle James Dallas: 5
Curtis Paul Flisher: 25
Matthew Daniel Spencer: 5

Enterprise Infrastructure Services

Geoffrey M. Collins: 5
Richard Lloyd Eisenman: 25
Daniel P. Hamilton: 15
Sara Denise Thompson: 10
Michael Duane Warner: 30

Enterprise Systems Group

William Aaron Culey: 5
Noel Ellsworth: 5
Joel Erickson: 5
Justin Hughes: 10
John Karl Riley: 5
John W. Ross: 5
Brant D. Schroeder: 15
Shane Adam Smith: 5
Lenna Nicole Wenke: 5
Perry Ray Wilson: 25

Entomology

Environmental Health and Safety

Stephan Gilley: 5

Facilities Service—Administration

Kellie Lee Breeze: 20
Kelly Elizabeth Cornish: 15
Jacquelyn Faith Hedenstrom: 5
Dorothy R. Thomas: 5

Facilities Services—Capital

Philip Ryan Johnson: 5
Jeffrey Banks Lannigan: 20

Facilities Services—Construction Services

Lashonda Shana Crutchfield: 5
Timurgali Ismailov: 5
Scotty Nelson: 10
Dean Andrew Neppel: 15
Michael E. Pope: 20
Randy D. Smith: 30
Ted N. Townsend: 20  

Facilities Services—Custodial Services

Taylor G. Bartlett: 5
Fredrick William Cook: 15
Brittney Marae Cox: 5
James David Epperson: 5
Terrance Friel: 15
Tammy Kay Kelly: 5
Jerry J. Lynd: 15
Sandra Marie McCollum: 25
Eugene D. Pittman: 5
Angie M. Wilbur: 30
Sarah E. Wilson: 5

Facilities Services—Maintenance Services

Todd P. Andrews: 20  
Christopher Leland Ayling: 20
Milan A. Barton: 5
Timothy Ray Leachman: 20
Mike Watson: 20

Facilities Services—Plant Services

Robert Ian Allen: 5
Marty A. Brigham: 5
Derrick E. Reynolds: 5

Facilities Services—Steam Plant

Brian L. Intermill: 15
Dion P. Mobley: 5
John Christopher Young: 5

Facilities Services—Waste Management

Brett R. Rode: 10

Finance and Administration Information Systems

David Barry Anderson: 40
Dennis Keith Bowker: 20
Eric Lee Parker: 30
Colin Scott Pringle: 5

Finance and Management Science

Alex R. Larson: 5
Stergios B. Fotopoulos: 35

Finance and Operations

Sean Michael Greene: 20

Financial and Personnel Services

 Jasvir Kaur Dhillon: 30
Lorie Ann Druffel: 35

Fine Arts

Dennis Dehart: 10
Kevin James Haas: 20
Joseph Hedges: 5
Michael James Holloman: 10
Hallie Goler Meredith: 5

Government Relations

Colleen Elizabeth Kerr: 10

Graduate and Online Programs in Business Administration

Richie Lin Liu: 5
Mitchell Allen Swanger: 10

Health Professions Student Center

Donald Allison: 5

History

Linda Heidenreich: 20
David Clif Stratton: 10

Honors College

Lydia Gerber: 20  
Linda Infranco: 20
David Shier: 25

Horticulture

Stephen Patrick Ficklin: 10
Zachary James Holden: 15
Heidi Elizabeth Hough: 5
Jodi Lynn Humann: 15
Taein Lee: 10
Doreen Main: 15
Dennis Scott Mattinson: 25
B. W. Poovaiah: 45

Housing Services

Joan Martinez Allen: 20
Zhu Hong Balogh: 5
Laine Michelle Bowie: 5
JoAnne Brannan Bryan: 35
Tim A. Carpenter: 10
Joyce L. Cochran: 20
Debra Gaye Cysensky: 20
Kendali M. Daily: 10
Sarah A. Grossman: 5
Christian James Kelly: 10
Jason Lincoln: 15
Tammy Lee Main: 25
Jason B. Martin: 30
Thomas G. Opsal: 10
Manuela Palmer: 5
Diane N. Robertson: 5
Jennifer L. Rusch: 5
Cheri L. Shepherd: 20

Housing and Residence Life

Andrew Beck: 5
Dustin Cooper: 5
Tiffany Firestone: 5

Human Development

Jolene S. Knight: 5

Human Resource Services

Carrie Ann Allen: 5
Bonnie Elizabeth Dennler: 10
Lucinda Louise Smalldridge: 5
Jaide D. Wilhelm: 5

Information Security Services

Brian Hall: 10

Information Technology Services

Scott J. Layton: 10
Deborah Jean Whitney: 30  

Innovation and Research Engagement

Brian Kraft: 15
Heidi Mae Medford: 5
Tiffany M. Reiss: 5

Institute for Shock Physics

Pranav Nawani: 5
Paulo A. Rigg: 5
Adam Schuman: 5
Xiaoming Wang: 5

Institute of Biological Chemistry

Teresa Ann Beckvold: 10
Laurence B. Davin: 30
Norman G. Lewis: 30
Jing Wang: 5
Mark Ashton Willis: 10
Magnus M. Wood: 10

Institutional Research

Frances Marie Hermanson: 35
William James Warfel: 5

Integrative Physiology and Neuroscience

Heather Jean Beckner: 5
Glen E. Duncan: 5
Briedi Rae Gillespie: 5
Heiko Jansen: 20
Susan Anne Kynast-Gales: 20
Krystal Quigley: 5
Leslie Karen Sprunger: 20
Savannah Kate Tiedeman-Mueller: 5
Lane A. Wallett: 5

Intercollegiate Athletics

Benjamin Harold Clarke: 10
Heather J. Erwin: 10
Kaila Marie Evenoff: 5
Ashley C. Hamada: 5
Jason Gene Krump: 20
Christopher D. Lange: 10
Kathryn Ruth Owen: 5
Kim E. Schlake: 10
Todd P. Shulenberger: 5
William Spencer Stevens: 15
Susan Diane Thompson: 30
Raul Vera: 5
Catherine Florence Walker: 10

Internal Audit Office

Heather Rachael Lopez: 15

Integrative Physiology and Neuroscience

International Programs

Patricia Elizabeth Arnold: 25
Maria C. Cardieri: 5
Asif Javed Chaudhry: 5
Pamela Sue Duran: 30
Debbie Funke: 5
Jennifer Ann Keller: 5
Geoffrey Matthew Ruzicki: 10

Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art

Debby Stinson: 10

Journalism and Media Production

Wendy M. Raney: 5

Kinesiology and Educational Psychology

Olusola Adesope: 10
Kira Joy Carbonneau: 5
Brian W. McNeill: 30

Libraries

Talea Alise Anderson: 5
Suzanne Louise Fricke: 5
Erin Elizabeth Hvizdak: 5
Alex Merrill: 15
Erica Alice Nicol: 15
Lotus K. Norton-Wisla: 5
Margaret E. Paden: 40
Susan Elizabeth Shipman: 35
Michael Keith Benjamin Wynne: 5

Mailing Services

Robert Boren: 5

Management, Information Systems, and Entrepreneurship

Deborah Ruth Compeau: 5
Vincent J. Compeau: 5
Ronald Kent Moser: 5

Marketing and International Business

Chadwick J. Miller: 5
Darrel D. Muehling: 35

Marketing Communication, University Marketing and Communications

Molly Kathryn Schotzko: 15

Mathematics

Matthew G. Hudelson: 25
Harry Dean Johnson: 15
Mark F. Schumaker: 30
Yuan Wang: 5

Medical Education and Clinical Science

Charles Christian Anderson: 5
Naomi Sage Chaytor: 5
Kimberly Ann Honn: 5
John Edward Lagerquist: 30
Sterling Marshall McPherson: 10
Barbara Anne Richardson: 10
Susan Lorraine Weeks: 15

Modernization—The ERP Project

Michael Corwin: 10
Wendy A. Funke: 5
Annie R. Riedinger: 5
Joan Frances Carbaugh Wilmotte: 5

Multicultural Student Services

Elouise Montes de Oca: 25

New Student Programs

Joni Ray Ford: 5

Northwest Public Radio

Cricket Cordova: 10
Kymberly D. Dahl: 10
Clay Freinwald: 10
JaJoni Ray Ford: 5
Jamie Ann Huber: 10
Hannah L. Whisenant: 5

Nutrition and Exercise Physiology

Janet Beary: 20
Glen E. Duncan: 5
Susan Anne Kynast-Gales: 20  

Paul G. Allen School for Global Animal Health

Timothy V. Baszler: 30
Douglas Ruben Call: 20
Troy Jackson: 5
Sara Pepper: 10
Janelle M. Sagawa: 5
Thuy-Trang Thi Voulgarakis: 5

Pharmaceutical Sciences

Elizabeth M. Everson: 5

Pharmacotherapy

Terri Lynn Levien: 30
Jean-Baptiste O. Roullet: 5

Physics and Astronomy

Gary Scott Collins: 35
Matthew Duez: 10
Mark G. Kuzyk: 30
Jeffrey Michael McMahon: 5
Robin G. Stratton: 10

Plant Pathology

Meinan Wang: 10
Ying Zhai: 5

Plateau Center for Native American Research and Collaboration

Zoe Strong: 5

Police Department

Willard Boyd Gardner: 15
Bryan Eric Jacobson: 30
Matthew Kuhrt: 15
Jeff Richard Olmstead: 20
Brock Robert Westerman: 10
Maeleen Elizabeth Zehm: 15

Politics, Philosophy, and Public Affairs

Patricia Glazebrook: 5
Diane Jeanne Scott: 20

President, Office of the

Rebecca Sue Lande: 30
Daniel John Bernardo: 15

Program in Communication

Sandra Kay Johnson: 45

Provost and Executive Vice President, Office of the

Angela Lori Merrill: 20  
Todd Mordhorst: 5
Alexander Roy Pietsch: 5

Psychology

Christopher Thomas Barry: 5
Tammy Michele Deshazo Barry: 5
Lisa Fournier: 25
Marlis Cornelia Kirchhoff: 5
Rachelle Simons: 5
Selamawit Wondimu Yadetta: 5

Purchasing Services

Eric Michael Rogers: 15

Registrar, Office of the

Brenda Olesen: 5

Research, Office of

Mary Joy Frei: 20

Research Advancement and Partnerships

Geeta Ahuja Dutta: 10
Samuel Rodriguez Flecha: 5

Research Assurances

Malathi Jandhyala: 15
Kerri Kuykendall: 5
Jason Levi O’Loughlin: 5

School of Biological Sciences

Daniel John Beck: 5
Pamela Jean Black: 30
Lisa Carloye: 15
Patrick Andrew Carter: 25
Rita Giuliani: 10
Glenn E. Miller: 30

School of Design and Construction

Omar Dhia Al-Hassawi: 5

School of Economic Sciences

Raymond G. Batina: 35
Benjamin W. Cowan: 10
Timothy P. Nadreau: 5

School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Ahmed Abu Hajar: 5
Venera Arnaoudova: 5
Jessica Claire Cross: 5
Zhe Dang 20
Subhanshu Gupta: 5
Ning Wang Hsu: 15
Gwen Kyllo: 5
Partha Pratim Pande: 15
Patrick D. Pedrow: 35
Behrooz Shirazi: 15
Anurag K. Srivastava: 10
Brian Louis Thomas: 5
Joshua T. Whiting: 10
Bolong Zeng: 5

School of Food Science

Jane Marie Lawford: 35

School of Hospitality Business Management

Jamie Callison: 15
Ming-Hsiang Chen: 5
Nancy Ann Swanger: 20

School of Languages, Cultures, and Race

Ana Maria Rodriguez-Vivaldi: 30

School of Mechanical and Materials Engineering

Scott P. Beckman: 5
Andrea Beth Butcherite: 10
Jeffrey Ryan Kensrud: 10
Jacob W. Leachman: 10
Robert Arlen Lentz: 40
Dustin F. McLarty: 5
Zhiquan Shu: 5
Min Kyu Song: 5
John Paul Swensen: 5
David Andrew Torick: 5

School of Molecular Biosciences

Terry Hassold: 15
Patricia Ann Hunt: 15
Tony Mertz: 5
Deqiang Miao: 5
Michael J. Smerdon: 40
Traci Beth Topping: 35
Jennifer L. Watts: 20
Wipawee Winuthayanon: 5
Brooke Jenelle Wolf: 20

School of Music

Meredith Arksey: 25
Dean Luethi: 10
Jill Lenae Schneider: 20
Shaun D. Sorensen: 5

School of the EnvironmentCAHNRS

Jeffrey A. Manning: 5
Barry Craig Moore: 35
Marcia Ostrom: 20
Katherine Elaine Selting Smith: 5

School of the EnvironmentCAS

Sean P. Long: 5

Social and Economic Sciences Research Center

Rose L. Krebill-Prather: 20
Yi-Jen Wang: 15

Speech and Hearing Sciences

Nancy Potter: 15
Lauren Swineford: 5

Strategic Communication,
Edward R. Murrow College of Communication

Stacey Jolene Hust: 15

Student Affairs

Terry A. Boston: 25

Student Financial Services

Miranda Ashleigh Chandler: 5
Luis Martinez-Rocha: 5
Claudia J. Wohlfeil: 5

Student Involvement

Kandice Marie Kambitsch: 25
Brian Shuffield: 15

Teaching and Learning

Kris A. Nilsson: 15
Anthony G. Rud: 10
Thomas Lee Salsbury: 15

Thomas S. Foley Institute for Public Policy and Public Service

Richard Elgar: 15

Transportation Services

Damen Gabriel Rodriguez: 15
Eric Noel Stockton: 10

University Advancement

Theresa Marlene Boyer: 10
Hao-Yu Chiu: 10
David Charles Hoyt: 30
Ying Hu: 5
Victoria Mari Miles: 10
Charlene K. Tolonie: 35
Laurie Lee Weinmann: 40
Kristina Ann Wilson: 10
Jennifer Lynn Wood: 15
Juan Manuel Zavala: 20

University Marketing and Communications

Amanda Jo Beardslee: 10
Laurie Lynn Brown: 10
Brian Charles Clark: 15
David Eric Feston: 5
Jeffery C. Hanson: 20
Tom D. Haug: 15
Matthew Tyler Haugen: 10
Anne Patterson: 5
Rebecca E. Phillips: 20
David A. Wasson: 5

University Ombudsman, Office of the

Janet Lynne Herrlinger: 15

University Recreation

Joanne Leslie Greene: 20
Matthew John Shaw: 10

University Stores

Reese James Cousins: 15
Joshua Jack Palmer: 5

Veterinary Clinical Sciences

Andrew Johnston Allen: 10
Travis Stuart Kenneth Burke: 5
Kasey Jo Burton: 5
Bonnie G. Campbell: 20
William Scott Dernell: 15
Kelsey Renee Dunmire: 5
John Miles Gay: 30
Marsha Ginther: 5
Jenifer Robin Gold: 5
Denise Marie Hotchkiss: 15
Cynthia R. Kiepert: 5
Lynette M. Kinzer: 25
Lisa F. McEwen: 15
Matthew Stephen Mickas: 15
O. Lynne Nelson: 20
Teri R. Olson: 25
Martin Alejandro Suarez: 5
Cynthia Anne Coe Zaring: 5

Veterinary Microbiology and Pathology

Patricia E. Duffy: 30
Paige Corinne Grossman: 5
Gary Jay Haldorson: 15
Victoria Hulubei: 15
Jacob Michael Laughery: 10
Sally A. Madsen-Bouterse: 10
Robert Hamilton Mealey: 20
Danielle Darracq Nelson: 10
David J. Prieur: 50
Devendra Hansraj Shah: 15

Vice President for Finance and Administration, Office of

Sharyl Kammerzell: 5

Voiland College of Engineering and Architecture

Devon Anderson: 20
Lorin Wilson Boots: 5
Jeffrey Michael Bowman: 10
David Ronald Drake: 10
David P. Field: 20
Katherine Christine Harms: 5
Monika Jade Jones: 5
Brett Allan Stav: 5
He Zhang: 5

Voiland School of Chemical Engineering and Bioengineering

Lael Eileen Gray: 20
Su Ha: 15
Oscar Gerardo Marin Flores: 10
Dmitri Tolkatchev: 5

Washington Animal Disease Diagnostic Laboratory

Jennifer Renee Babcock: 10
David Michael de Avila: 35
Robert Burke de Monnin: 5
Kathleen M. McMenamin-Snekvik: 25
Katherine Chavez Noble: 15
Lon W. Smith: 20  
Cheryl Marie Williams: 10

Washington Small Business Development Center

Steven J. Burke: 10
Duane Fladland: 10
Aziz A. Makhani: 5
Alan Frank Stanford: 10

Washington State Pest Management Resource Service

Catherine Hollinger Daniels: 35

William D. Ruckelshaus Center

Michael A. Kern: 10
Molly Stenovec: 5

WSU Children’s Center

Jennifer Ann Fitzgerald: 10
Jolene Gay Laven: 30
Heather Faye MacDermott-Havey: 5
Ofelia M. Mendez: 5

WSU Creamery

John Francis Haugen: 25

WSU Energy Program

Karen L. Janowitz: 10

WSU Everett

Jared Alan Mathis: 5
Paul E. Pitre: 15

WSU Extension—Agriculture and Natural Resources

Paul G. Carter: 15
Paula Dinius: 10
Kimberly Kae Dudley: 15
Alexandra Dupont: 5
Paul Steven Kuber: 5
Cheryl Lovato Niles: 5
Elizabeth Ann Schacht: 5
Sarah Maki Smith: 20
Stephen M. Vanvleet: 15

WSU Extension—Child and Family Research Unit

Natalie Ann Turner: 15

WSU Extension—Community and Economic Development

Michael John Gaffney: 20  
Debra Ann Hansen: 20
Justin Griffis Smith: 5

WSU Extension—Publishing

Gerald Richard Steffen: 25

WSU Extension—SNAP-Ed

Kyle Lee: 5
Jacqueline H. Reed: 10
Acacia Nell Zambrana: 5

WSU Extension—Youth and Families

Brandi L. Anderson: 15
Kristi Lee Axtell: 5
Anthony Paul Dell: 20
Mary Ellen Gormley: 10  
Toni Rose Gwin: 20
Martha Lynn Hykel: 20
Christian R. Koehler: 30
Michelle Marie Lain: 10
Margaret Viebrock: 50

WSU Health Sciences Spokane

Matthew Daniel Blythe: 10
Kristie Clark Brink: 20
Dale F. Brown: 30
Steven Carruthers 5
Jack Matthew Downs: 5
Wesley Kemper: 10
Joshua Stearns: 5

WSU Mount Vernon Northwestern Research and Extension Center

Ronald Dralle: 30
Stephen Scott Jones: 25
Edward James Scheenstra: 20
Lydia Stephanie Tymon: 5

WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research and Extension Center

Michael Lee Clouse: 5
Christine Cromar: 10  
Keith Rae Olmsted: 10
James Razey: 15
Melba Ruth Salazar-Gutierrez: 10
Alvaro Soler Garzon: 5
Stephanie Szostek: 5
Tina Vasile: 30

WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Edwin Kenneth Creson: 10
Carrie Robin Foss: 30
Jenny R. Glass: 20
Wendy Kiyomi Hoashi-Erhardt: 15
Anand Jayakaran: 5
Emma M. Mudrock: 5
John D. Stark: 30

WSU Tri-Cities

Lesly Vianeth Acosta Garcia: 5
Richard J. Aubert: 5
Shannon M. Calderone: 5
Silvia Clark: 15
Thomas Sean Collins: 5
Brigit Ann Farley: 25
David Allen Fassler: 25
Marshall R. Fryberger: 5
Douglas Gast: 15
Joan Lavon Giese: 15
Robert James Harrington: 25
Scott Hudson: 30
Timothy Wayne Larreau: 20
David F. Lowry: 10
Robin Ebert Mays: 5
Jeffery A. McFall: 15
Mysti Meiers: 5
Changki Mo: 10
Maegan Victoria Murray: 5
Timothy Gene Pringle: 5
Shirley J. Pruitt: 5
San Juanita Rivera: 5
Paul Skilton: 10
Randy L. Slovarp: 5
Christopher J. Tucker: 15

WSU Vancouver

Michael W. Appel: 5
Randall K. Bandy: 25
Brian David Bates: 15
Avantika Bawa: 10
Arthur Blume: 10
Frank Allen Case: 20
Alexander Dimitrov: 10
Jean W. Duffett: 5
Michael Dunn: 15
Adam Douglas Dvorak: 15
Scott Carl Fraser: 20
Dawn Marie Freeman: 10
Cassandra Antica Gulam: 10
Elizabeth A. Hankins: 5
David E. Hill: 5
Kristin S. Huggins: 10
Narayanan Iyer: 5
Louise Kaplan: 10
Marc Kramer: 5
Paul R. Krouss: 10
Benjamin Olson Ladd: 5
Brian Allen Lassiter: 15
Samuel H. Lohmann: 5
Carolyn Nestor Long: 25
Sean G. Lyons: 25
Julie Flores Mercado: 5
Laurie K. Mercier: 25
Elisa M. Miller: 5
Kevan Moffett: 5
Clayton Mosher: 25
Leslie New: 5
Connie Nguyen-Truong: 5
Ronald Ward Pimentel: 10
Jonah Piovia-Scott: 5
Stephanie S. Porter: 5
Diane Christine Rathbun: 15
Shyanna Marie Reyes: 5
Sarah M. Rolerkite: 5
Rohny Gene Saylors: 5
Karen B. Schmaling: 10
Carol R. Siegel: 30
Elizabeth Soliday: 25
Luz R. Sotomayor: 5
Hua Tan: 5
Steven Eric Tover: 10
Sara F. Waters: 5
Jessica Rene Wells: 5
Nolan Ellis Yaws-Gonzalez: 5
Xuechen Zhang: 5
Julie Ann Zimmerman: 10

WSU Wenatchee Tree Fruit Research and Extension Center

Achour Amiri: 5
Elizabeth H. Beers: 35
Vincent Jones: 20
Silvia Daniela Reyes: 5

Last updated August 17, 2020. Please contact the Employee Recognition Program at hrs@wsu.edu with updates or corrections to this list.